Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Heavy Desert Cooler,Paper Shadder,Study Table Lamp With Bulb,Double Door Visi Cooler,White Wash Pum
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4696429
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 27, 2024 01:17
End Date
Expired 07/03/2024

Expired 914 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHAWANA EMPORIUM - 06-03-2024 19:06:14 MSE Qualified
2 D R Enterprise - 05-03-2024 18:20:28 MSE Qualified
3 POOJA ENTERPRISES - 05-03-2024 19:10:44 MSE Qualified
4 S S TECHNOLOGY - 03-03-2024 14:10:58 MSE Qualified
5 SUNRISE ENTERPRISE - 05-03-2024 21:52:26 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BHAWANA EMPORIUM(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Heavy Desert Cooler,Paper Shadder,Study Table Lamp With Bulb,Double Door Visi Cooler,White Wash Pum 160748.00 L1
2 SUNRISE ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Heavy Desert Cooler,Paper Shadder,Study Table Lamp With Bulb,Double Door Visi Cooler,White Wash Pum 198800.00 L2
3 POOJA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Heavy Desert Cooler,Paper Shadder,Study Table Lamp With Bulb,Double Door Visi Cooler,White Wash Pum 218800.00 L3
4 S S TECHNOLOGY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Heavy Desert Cooler,Paper Shadder,Study Table Lamp With Bulb,Double Door Visi Cooler,White Wash Pum 224200.00 L4
5 D R Enterprise (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Heavy Desert Cooler,Paper Shadder,Study Table Lamp With Bulb,Double Door Visi Cooler,White Wash Pum 228280.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise