Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚛🏭 Urgent: Custom Bid Invitation For Loading/Unloading & Transportation Services 🚛🏭 The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Division Is Seeking Proposals For The Loading, Unloading, And Transportation Of Heavy Materials Weighing Up To 25 Tons From A Weighbridge. 📅 Proposals Must Be Submitted By April 13, 2024, 6:00 Pm. Interested Parties Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Methodology, Equipment, And Safety Measures, To Ensure Efficient And Secure Handling Of The Materials. Keywords: Ministry Of Coal, Loading/Unloading, Transportation, Heavy Lifting, Custom Bid, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Loading Unloading And Transportation Of 25 Ton Weight From One Weighbridge
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4830787 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 03, 2024 19:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/04/2024
Expired 873 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Routine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Routine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Read moreEmpanelment of agencies and fixing rate contract on per metric tonne (mt) basis for complete clearing, removal, loading, transportation, weighment, and disposal of debris from private vacant sites to the designated location as notified by bscc
Empanelment of agencies and fixing rate contract on per metric tonne (mt) basis for complete clearing, removal, loading, transportation, weighment, and disposal of debris from private vacant sites to the designated location as notified by bscc
Read moreCustom bid for services - loading, transportation & unloading and wagon loading of coal from surfac
Read more
Custom bid for services - loading, transportation, unloading and wagon loading of coal from surface
Read more
Custom bid for services - loading, transportation, unloading and wagon loading of coal from surface
Read more
Custom bid for services - loading transportation unloading and wagon loading of coal from surface
Read more
Custom bid for services - loading transportation unloading and wagon loading of coal from ntpc pbcm
Read more
Custom bid for services - loading transportation unloading and wagon loading of coal from ntpc cbcm
Read more
of your Industry type