Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Api 6 D Full Conduit, 16 Inch# 600 Class Ball Valves With Actuator,Api 6 D Full Conduit, 16 Inch# 6
Description
Organisation OIL INDIA Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3807020
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 16, 2023 19:11
End Date
Expired 06/09/2023

Expired 1092 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S Tirupati Industrial Stores

Contract Value

29179071

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Mingku Nazari
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Oil India Limited
Organisation: Oil India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 M H FLOW CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED Make : M H Flow Control PVT LTD Model : VLV, BALL, 50MM, # 150, FLGD, CS Title : VLV, BALL, 50MM, # 150, FLGD, CS 31-08-2023 17:22:52 MSE MSE Evaluated
2 M/S Tirupati Industrial Stores Make : L&T Valves Ltd. Model : L&T make API 6D Ball Valves with Actuator Title : L&T make 16" # 600 API 6D Ball Valves with Actuator. 05-09-2023 17:11:38 Offline upload N/A Evaluated
3 MICROFINISH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Microfinish Valves Pvt Ltd Model : T87F2 Title : 16_ Inch# 600 Class Ball Valves With Actuator 12-09-2023 15:52:59 Offline upload N/A Evaluated
4 SHREE RAM ENGINEERS Make : AFTROL Model : NA Title : API 6D Full Conduit, 16_ INCH# 600 Class Ball Valves With Actuator 13-09-2023 08:38:56 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
5 ZED VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ZED Model : BLV Title : BALL VALVE 05-09-2023 20:07:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
L&T make 16" # 600 API 6D Ball Valves with Actuator. L&T Valves Ltd. L&T make API 6D Ball Valves with Actuator 1 ₹ 2596277.000
L&T make 16" # 600 API 6D Ball Valves with Extended Stem L&T Valves Ltd. L&T make API 6D Ball Valves 7 ₹ 11818604.000
l&T make 14" # 600 API 6D Ball Valves with Extend Stem L&T Valves Ltd. L&T make API 6D Ball Valves 10 ₹ 14764190.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise