Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Urgent Procurement Notice: Api 6 D Ball Valves 🏭 The Public Enterprises Department Assam Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Api 6 D Ball Valves. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 13, 2024, 2:00 Pm This Procurement Is For High Quality Api 6 D Ball Valves To Be Used In Critical Infrastructure Projects. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Compliance With Api 6 D Standards, And Competitive Pricing. Keywords: Api 6 D Ball Valves, Procurement, Infrastructure, Public Enterprises Department Assam, Oil And Gas Industry| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Api 6 D Ball Valves,Api 6 D Ball Valves,Api 6 D Ball Valves,Api 6 D Ball Valves,Api 6 D Ball Valves
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Enterprises Department Assam | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5034749 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 19, 2024 20:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2024
Expired 785 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MICROFINISH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITEDMICROFINISH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LIBRA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NA Model : BV150 | 13-07-2024 13:41:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S Tirupati Industrial Stores | Make : NA Model : L&T make 16" # 600 API 6D Ball Valves (GOOV) BW | 23-08-2024 16:54:18 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | MICROFINISH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MICROFINISH Model : T87F2 | 26-08-2024 13:33:40 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICROFINISH Welded Body API 6D Ball Valves | MICROFINISH | T87F2 | 3 | ₹ 5310385.230 |
| MICROFINISH Welded Body API 6D Ball Valves | MICROFINISH | T87F2 | 1 | ₹ 1845914.240 |
| MICROFINISH Welded Body API 6D Ball Valves | MICROFINISH | T87F2 | 1 | ₹ 673792.240 |
| MICROFINISH Welded Body API 6D Ball Valves | MICROFINISH | T87F2 | 11 | ₹ 31041637.000 |
| MICROFINISH Welded Body API 6D Ball Valves | MICROFINISH | T87F2 | 4 | ₹ 12017486.720 |
Supply of high energy linear accelerator (hela) accessories (hexapod 6d couch-top, 4d image guidance, 4d gating with abc and offline review package), for department of radiation oncology at aiims, mangalagiri
Supply of high energy linear accelerator (hela) accessories (hexapod 6d couch-top, 4d image guidance, 4d gating with abc and offline review package), for department of radiation oncology at aiims, mangalagiri
Read moreProviding, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at psv nagara(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points at troopline (2r-06) in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2025-26
Providing, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at psv nagara(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points at troopline (2r-06) in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2025-26
Read moreProviding, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi(r-05)in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Providing, laying, testing and commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony2r-03 and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi r-05 in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Read moreGes/pkt/60/2026-27 certain repair/ maint/ improvement to em installations i.e. pump house ohts ci and gi pipe lines, various types of valves and connected items, tubewell pumpsets and connected items, water disinfection system, attending day to day c
Ges/pkt/60/2026-27 certain repair/ maint/ improvement to em installations i.e. pump house ohts ci and gi pipe lines, various types of valves and connected items, tubewell pumpsets and connected items, water disinfection system, attending day to day c
Read moreOperation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Operation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Read moreof your Industry type