Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tyre Retreading; Size 27 R49,Tyre Retreading Size: 26.5 X 25,Tyre Retreading Size: 1800 X25 32 P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4068498 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 17, 2023 23:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/11/2023
Expired 1035 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CIO TYRES PVT LTDCIO TYRES PVT LTDSUNDARAM INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kunwar Kritarth
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CIO TYRES PVT LTD | Make : CIO TYRES RTD Model : 27 X 49 Title : 27 X 49 RTD | 28-11-2023 15:28:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | SUNDARAM INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AS PER ISI MARK Model : Tyre Retreading; Size 27r49 Title : Tyre Retreading; Size 27r49 | 06-11-2023 15:09:05 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | WAIDHAN ENGINEERING & INDUSTRIES PVT LTD | Make : WAIDHAN Model : WEI-27R49 Title : RETRADING TYRE 27R49 | 06-11-2023 10:44:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 X 25 RTD TYRE | CIO TYRES RTD | 18 X 25 | 6 | ₹ 180000.000 |
| 27 X 49 RTD | CIO TYRES RTD | 27 X 49 | 12 | ₹ 1558440.000 |
| Tyre Retreading Size: 26.5 X 25 | AS PER ISI MARK | Tyre Retreading Size: 26.5 X 25 | 6 | ₹ 368160.000 |