Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Transformer Oil Filtration Furan Analysis And Earth Resistance Measurem
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4626742 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 17:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 917 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHRI KRISHNA LABORATORIES AND POWER SERVICES
Contract Value
85000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Pradeep Kumar Pandit
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MILLENNIUM SWITCHGEARS | 26-02-2024 10:41:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SHANTHALA POWER LIMITED | 26-02-2024 10:57:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRI KRISHNA LABORATORIES AND POWER SERVICES | 24-02-2024 16:09:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TRANSGEAR ELECTRICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-03-2024 10:51:54 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI KRISHNA LABORATORIES AND POWER SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Transformer Oil Filtration Furan Analysis and Earth Resistance measurem | 85000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHANTHALA POWER LIMITED( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Transformer Oil Filtration Furan Analysis and Earth Resistance measurem | 91131.18 | L2 |
| 3 | MILLENNIUM SWITCHGEARS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Transformer Oil Filtration Furan Analysis and Earth Resistance measurem | 100300.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TRANSGEAR ELECTRICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Transformer Oil Filtration Furan Analysis and Earth Resistance measurem | 149152.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Transformer Oil Filtration Furan Analysis and Earth Resistance measurement in BHELSBD Bangalore | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 85000.000 |