Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Mattress,Shoe Rack,Office Table,Computer Chair,Electric Bhatti
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4751118
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 09, 2024 16:57
End Date
Expired 18/03/2024

Expired 901 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 COMTECH - 15-03-2024 22:36:23 MSE Qualified
2 M/s MATEEN ENTERPRISES - 15-03-2024 14:48:21 MSE Qualified
3 S.R, ENTERPRISES - 15-03-2024 22:39:53 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 S.R, ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Mattress,Shoe Rack,Office Table,Computer Chair,Electric Bhatti 245900.00 L1
2 COMTECH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Mattress,Shoe Rack,Office Table,Computer Chair,Electric Bhatti 326000.00 L2
3 M/s MATEEN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Mattress,Shoe Rack,Office Table,Computer Chair,Electric Bhatti 340000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise