Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 5760 Cleaning Of Main Drains At Nalconagar Township Cisf Colony
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | National Aluminium Company Limited | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4503752 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 22:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/02/2024
Expired 947 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S SAMAL ENTERPRISE
1834790.85
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIPTIRANJAN ENTERPRISE | 19-02-2024 09:49:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | G.B. SAMAL | 19-02-2024 08:57:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | G.C CONSTRUCTION | 09-02-2024 19:06:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S BINAYAK CONSTRUCTION | 17-02-2024 15:35:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S J. K. CONSTRUCTION | 18-02-2024 19:50:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S K.C. NAHAK | 18-02-2024 21:17:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S KRISHNA BUILDERS | 17-02-2024 17:32:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S M.B.MOHANTY | 17-02-2024 11:59:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S SAMAL ENTERPRISE | 18-02-2024 17:34:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | M/S UNIQUE CONSTRUCTION | 18-02-2024 16:53:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 11 | M/S-G.D SETH | 17-02-2024 16:55:37 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 12 | M/S-SANTOSH ENTERPRISERS | 17-02-2024 20:35:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | M/S. GANGA JAMUNA ENTERPRISE | 17-02-2024 16:25:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 14 | M/S. KAMADEVI ENTERPRISERS | 17-02-2024 20:07:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | OMM CONSTRUCTION | 17-02-2024 11:24:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | pradhan construction | 18-02-2024 17:16:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | PRAVAT KUMAR MISHRA | 17-02-2024 19:12:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | SRI ARUPA CONSTRUCTION | 18-02-2024 20:30:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SAMAL ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 5760 Cleaning of main Drains at Nalconagar Township CISF Colony | 1834790.85 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S UNIQUE CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 5760 Cleaning of main Drains at Nalconagar Township CISF Colony | 2023758.71 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S K.C. NAHAK( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 5760 Cleaning of main Drains at Nalconagar Township CISF Colony | 2188722.71 | L3 |
| 4 | G.B. SAMAL | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 5760 Cleaning of main Drains at Nalconagar Township CISF Colony | 2266069.94 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S M.B.MOHANTY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 5760 Cleaning of main Drains at Nalconagar Township CISF Colony | 2340825.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S-SANTOSH ENTERPRISERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 5760 Cleaning of main Drains at Nalconagar Township CISF Colony | 2588324.10 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S-G.D SETH | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 5760 Cleaning of main Drains at Nalconagar Township CISF Colony | 2645265.00 | L7 |
| 8 | M/S KRISHNA BUILDERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 5760 Cleaning of main Drains at Nalconagar Township CISF Colony | 2972051.25 | L8 |
| 9 | PRAVAT KUMAR MISHRA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 5760 Cleaning of main Drains at Nalconagar Township CISF Colony | 3055816.50 | L9 |
| 10 | pradhan construction( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 5760 Cleaning of main Drains at Nalconagar Township CISF Colony | 3270853.80 | L10 |
| 11 | G.C CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 5760 Cleaning of main Drains at Nalconagar Township CISF Colony | 3529026.00 | L11 |
| 12 | OMM CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 5760 Cleaning of main Drains at Nalconagar Township CISF Colony | 3781791.74 | L12 |
| 13 | M/S. KAMADEVI ENTERPRISERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 5760 Cleaning of main Drains at Nalconagar Township CISF Colony | 3859954.05 | L13 |
| 14 | SRI ARUPA CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 5760 Cleaning of main Drains at Nalconagar Township CISF Colony | 4017484.94 | L14 |
| 15 | M/S J. K. CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 5760 Cleaning of main Drains at Nalconagar Township CISF Colony | 4053485.85 | L15 |
| 16 | M/S. GANGA JAMUNA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 5760 Cleaning of main Drains at Nalconagar Township CISF Colony | 4067194.50 | L16 |
| 17 | DIPTIRANJAN ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 5760 Cleaning of main Drains at Nalconagar Township CISF Colony | 5262302.93 | L17 |
| 18 | M/S BINAYAK CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 5760 Cleaning of main Drains at Nalconagar Township CISF Colony | 23233197.00 | L18 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 5760 Cleaning of main Drains at Nalconagar Township CISF Colony | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1834790.850 |
Custom bid for services - sanitary and conservancy work at nalconagar township and cisf complex for
Read more
Custom bid for services - sanitary and conservancy work at nalconagar township and cisf complex for
Read more
Specialized repair and painting of 3 storied buildings in nalconagar township and cisf colony.
Specialized repair and painting of 3 storied buildings in nalconagar township and cisf colony.
Read moreCustom bid for services - mechanized cleaning of sewerage pipe lines inside township of nalconagar
Read more
Construction of community centre at cisf colony, nalconagar, angul.
Construction of community centre at cisf colony, nalconagar, angul.
Read moreCustom bid for services - miscellaneous electrical maintenance works in nalconagar township
Read more
of your Industry type