Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M.S. Twisted Cold Bar Or Tor Steel 20 Mm Dia.,Round Bar Steel En 8, 100.Mm Dia, In The Length Of 6 Mt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4182918 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 08, 2023 18:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/11/2023
Expired 1010 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ROHIT INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
936200
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mukesh Barsiwal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Hindustan Copper Limited
Organisation:
Hindustan Copper Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Balajee Steel Syndicate | - | 28-11-2023 18:56:08 | Coir Board | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | - | 28-11-2023 17:00:31 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | FERRITE STRUCTURAL STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-11-2023 11:21:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | HI-TECH ENGINEERS | - | 29-11-2023 12:21:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | INDUSTRIAL STEEL AGENCY | - | 23-11-2023 15:43:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | ROHIT INDUSTRIES | - | 29-11-2023 12:53:11 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SHUBHAM ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 28-11-2023 22:19:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROHIT INDUSTRIES(MII) | Item Categories : M.S. TWISTED COLD BAR or TOR STEEL 20MM DIA.,ROUND BAR STEEL EN-8, 100.MM DIA, IN THE LENGTH OF 6MT | 937570.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Balajee Steel Syndicate (MII) | Item Categories : M.S. TWISTED COLD BAR or TOR STEEL 20MM DIA.,ROUND BAR STEEL EN-8, 100.MM DIA, IN THE LENGTH OF 6MT | 1000109.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : M.S. TWISTED COLD BAR or TOR STEEL 20MM DIA.,ROUND BAR STEEL EN-8, 100.MM DIA, IN THE LENGTH OF 6MT | 1015200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHUBHAM ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : M.S. TWISTED COLD BAR or TOR STEEL 20MM DIA.,ROUND BAR STEEL EN-8, 100.MM DIA, IN THE LENGTH OF 6MT | 1027307.00 | L4 |
| 5 | INDUSTRIAL STEEL AGENCY (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : M.S. TWISTED COLD BAR or TOR STEEL 20MM DIA.,ROUND BAR STEEL EN-8, 100.MM DIA, IN THE LENGTH OF 6MT | 1369400.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M.S. TWISTED COLD BAR or TOR STEEL 20MM DIA. | NA | BOQ Item | 10000 | ₹ 662000.000 |
| ROUND BAR STEEL EN-8, 100.MM DIA, IN THE LENGTH OF 6MTRS -EXCLUDED LAST PIECE | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 44880.000 |
| ROUND BAR STEEL EN-8, 40.MM DIA, IN THE LENGTH OF 6MTRS - EXCLUDED LAST PIECE | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 37400.000 |
| ROUND BAR STEEL EN-8, 50.MM DIA, IN THE LENGTH OF 6MTRS - EXCLUDED LAST PIECE | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 74800.000 |
| ROUND BAR STEEL EN-8, 80.MM DIA, IN THE LENGTH OF 6MTRS - EXCLUDED LAST PIECE | NA | BOQ Item | 800 | ₹ 59840.000 |
| M.S.ROUND ISRO 63.MM DIA, IN THE LENGTH OF 6MTRS - EXCLUDED LAST PIECE | NA | BOQ Item | 800 | ₹ 57280.000 |