Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mild Steel Twisted Bar 20 Mm Dia
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4599972 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 23:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 928 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HI-TECH ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : TMT Title : TMT | 17-02-2024 17:34:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | JSK Corporation Private Limited | Make : any reputed Model : Any Reputed Title : Item Code 1300074380-NPB (NARROW PARALLEL BEAM) 750X270X145.29, MS BEAM | 16-02-2024 18:39:15 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S GUPTA STEEL INDUSTRIES. | Make : NA Model : MILD STEEL TWISTED BAR 20MM DIA Title : MILD STEEL TWISTED BAR 20MM DIA | 14-02-2024 07:36:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S MACHINERY & SPARES SUPPLY CO. | Make : mssco Model : MILD STEEL TWISTED BAR 20MM DIA (Q3) Title : MILD STEEL TWISTED BAR 20MM DIA (Q3) | 18-02-2024 13:18:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S METAL & ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : AS PER TERNDER Title : MILD STEEL TWISTED BAR 20MM DIA ( | 17-02-2024 13:10:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S METAL ENGINEERING & FORGING CO. | Make : METAL ENGINEERING Model : MILD STEEL TWISTED BAR 20MM DIA Title : MILD STEEL TWISTED BAR 20MM DIA | 19-02-2024 16:01:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S SUCHI ENTERPRISES | Make : MITTAL APPLIANCES LIMITED Model : MILD STEEL TWISTED BAR 20MM DIA ( Q3 ) Title : MILD STEEL TWISTED BAR 20MM DIA ( Q3) | 17-02-2024 14:47:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | MURARI ENGINEERING | Make : Murari Engineering Model : Murari Title : MILD STEEL TWISTED BAR 20MM DIA | 18-02-2024 22:45:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | VISHWA TRADERS | Make : VISHWA TRADERS Model : MILD STEEL TWISTED BAR 20MM DIA Title : MILD STEEL TWISTED BAR 20MM DIA | 19-02-2024 12:22:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
Supply & installation of furniture, cupboard & signage in bar association building at civil court campus in dist. patna
Supply & installation of furniture, cupboard & signage in bar association building at civil court campus in dist. patna
Read moreRepair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreProviding rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Providing rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Read moreProcurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreOutsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreConstruction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreAnnual maintenance of a) dasannanamalige to gownahalli cross road via bharampura, kerechikkayyanaroppa, gopalapura road from km 0.00 to 4.19 and 6.04 to 9.59 km in hiriyur taluk, b) hiriyur rural (akshaya food park) to hucchavvanahalli road from km 0.00 to 1.75 km in hiriyur taluk c) paramenahalli cross to v.s.l steel factory road from km 0.00 to 2.31 km in hiriyur taluk
Annual maintenance of a) dasannanamalige to gownahalli cross road via bharampura, kerechikkayyanaroppa, gopalapura road from km 0.00 to 4.19 and 6.04 to 9.59 km in hiriyur taluk, b) hiriyur rural (akshaya food park) to hucchavvanahalli road from km 0.00 to 1.75 km in hiriyur taluk c) paramenahalli cross to v.s.l steel factory road from km 0.00 to 2.31 km in hiriyur taluk
Read moreof your Industry type