Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
T Shirt For Boys White,T Shirts For Girls White,Dupatta White,Dupatta Blue,Body Warmer Upper
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4515088 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 20, 2024 23:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/01/2024
Expired 947 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JASMINE TRADERS
Contract Value
179880
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Kheem Chand
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHISH ENTERPRISE | - | 30-01-2024 09:58:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GHUMMAN ENTERPRISES | - | 28-01-2024 15:38:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HPS ENTERPRISES | - | 28-01-2024 14:30:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JANGRAL ENTERPRISES | - | 30-01-2024 12:37:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | JASMINE TRADERS | - | 28-01-2024 14:12:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RAJDHANI TRADERS | - | 30-01-2024 17:50:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHYAM ENTERPRISE | - | 26-01-2024 12:59:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SURYADEEP HOSIERY INDUSTRIES | - | 27-01-2024 19:10:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JASMINE TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : T SHIRT FOR BOYS WHITE,T SHIRTS FOR GIRLS WHITE,DUPATTA WHITE,DUPATTA BLUE,BODY WARMER UPPER | 179880.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HPS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : T SHIRT FOR BOYS WHITE,T SHIRTS FOR GIRLS WHITE,DUPATTA WHITE,DUPATTA BLUE,BODY WARMER UPPER | 196200.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| T SHIRT FOR BOYS WHITE | NA | BOQ Item | 160 | ₹ 45600.000 |
| T SHIRTS FOR GIRLS WHITE | NA | BOQ Item | 110 | ₹ 31350.000 |
| DUPATTA WHITE | NA | BOQ Item | 110 | ₹ 16500.000 |
| DUPATTA BLUE | NA | BOQ Item | 110 | ₹ 16500.000 |
| BODY WARMER UPPER | NA | BOQ Item | 270 | ₹ 69930.000 |