Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice: Shaft Seals 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 4 X 4 Shaft Seals, Universal Joint Seals, Main Shaft Seals, Tfr Case Shaft Seals, Loader Arm Cylinder Seals, And Related Components. 🚫 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 26, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Critical Military Components. Keywords: Shaft Seals, Military Equipment, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
4 X 4 Shaft Seal,Universal Joint 4 X4 Shaft,Main Shaft Seal,Tfr Case Shaft Seal,Loaderarm Cyl Seal,D
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5125976 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 20:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2024
Expired 768 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D.M.S ENTERPRISES | - | 25-07-2024 12:09:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBE EARTHMOVERS | - | 24-07-2024 18:25:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JMS ENTERPRISES | - | 25-07-2024 13:04:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KBS ENTERPRISES | - | 25-07-2024 12:37:15 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DMS ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 4X 4 SHAFT SEAL,UNIVERSAL JOINT 4 X4 SHAFT,MAIN SHAFT SEAL,TFR CASE SHAFT SEAL,LOADERARM CYL SEAL,D | 180000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KBS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 4X 4 SHAFT SEAL,UNIVERSAL JOINT 4 X4 SHAFT,MAIN SHAFT SEAL,TFR CASE SHAFT SEAL,LOADERARM CYL SEAL,D | 182440.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JMS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 4X 4 SHAFT SEAL,UNIVERSAL JOINT 4 X4 SHAFT,MAIN SHAFT SEAL,TFR CASE SHAFT SEAL,LOADERARM CYL SEAL,D | 186020.00 | L3 |