Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Split Ac 2 Ton,Combat Kanat 15ft By 6ft,Combat Kanat 20ft By 6ft,Cap Hanger 2 Hooks,Speaker Set Box
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4658439 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 19, 2024 20:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/02/2024
Expired 917 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKSHAY ENTERPRISES | - | 25-02-2024 16:44:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | gajraj associates | - | 25-02-2024 16:53:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | shree nath traders | - | 25-02-2024 18:44:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKSHAY ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Split AC 2 Ton,Combat Kanat 15ft by 6ft,Combat Kanat 20ft by 6ft,Cap hanger 2 hooks,Speaker set box | 393250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | gajraj associates (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Split AC 2 Ton,Combat Kanat 15ft by 6ft,Combat Kanat 20ft by 6ft,Cap hanger 2 hooks,Speaker set box | 404340.00 | L2 |
| 3 | shree nath traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Split AC 2 Ton,Combat Kanat 15ft by 6ft,Combat Kanat 20ft by 6ft,Cap hanger 2 hooks,Speaker set box | 414830.00 | L3 |