Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Acrylic Window Glass Sheet 4ft X 8ft X 3mm,Aggregate 20mm Grade,Bib Tap Cp 15mm Make Prayag Jaguar
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4542443 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 28, 2024 02:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2024
Expired 938 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARSHIM AVIATIONS | - | 06-02-2024 18:18:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BANSAL AND CO | - | 03-02-2024 12:07:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BHAGWATI TRADERS | - | 06-02-2024 20:55:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHRI KRISHNA SUPPLIERS | - | 06-02-2024 18:56:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARSHIM AVIATIONS | Item Categories : Acrylic window glass sheet 4ft x 8ft x 3mm,Aggregate 20mm grade,Bib Tap CP 15mm Make Prayag Jaguar | 970732.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI KRISHNA SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Acrylic window glass sheet 4ft x 8ft x 3mm,Aggregate 20mm grade,Bib Tap CP 15mm Make Prayag Jaguar | 973420.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BANSAL AND CO | Item Categories : Acrylic window glass sheet 4ft x 8ft x 3mm,Aggregate 20mm grade,Bib Tap CP 15mm Make Prayag Jaguar | 1125386.00 | L3 |