Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Acrylic Sheet (Size 8 Ft X 4 Ft X 3 Mm)
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4589781
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 07, 2024 22:04
End Date
Expired 27/02/2024

Expired 917 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADVANCE SALES CORPORATION Make : NA Model : ACRYLIC SHEET 8'X4'X3MM Title : ACRYLIC SHEET 8'X4'X3MM 27-02-2024 11:10:47 MII Qualified
2 B K AGENCIES Make : NA Model : ACRYLIC SHEET 8'X4'X3MM Title : ACRYLIC SHEET 8'X4'X3MM 26-02-2024 15:21:20 MII Qualified
3 C & Z TRADERS Make : NA Model : ACRYLIC SHEET 8'X4'X3MM Title : ACRYLIC SHEET 8'X4'X3MM 26-02-2024 11:01:57 MII Qualified
4 Divine Enterprises Make : ACRYLIC SHEET 8FTX4FTX3MM Model : ACRYLIC SHEET (SIZE 8FTX4FTX3MM) Title : ACRYLIC SHEET (SIZE 8FTX4FTX3MM) 20-02-2024 16:12:55 MII MSE Disqualified
5 K.J. SALES AND SERVICES Make : NA Model : ACRYLIC SHEET Title : ACRYLIC SHEET 27-02-2024 15:29:15 MII Qualified
6 Morning Star Agencies Make : ACRYLIC SHEET (SIZE 8FT X 4FT X 3MM) Model : ACRYLIC SHEET (SIZE 8FT X 4FT X 3MM) Title : ACRYLIC SHEET (SIZE 8FT X 4FT X 3MM) 20-02-2024 17:34:59 MII MSE Disqualified
7 OMEGA AGENCIES Make : NA Model : ACRYLIC SHEET 8'X4'X3MM Title : ACRYLIC SHEET 8'X4'X3MM 26-02-2024 19:34:54 MII Qualified
8 RAJ CORPORATION Make : STANDARD MAKE (EUROPLAST) Model : ACRYLIC SHEET (SIZE 8FT X 4FT X 3MM) Title : ACRYLIC SHEET (SIZE 8FT X 4FT X 3MM) 26-02-2024 14:45:45 MII Disqualified
9 REJI K R Make : BRANDED Model : 8 FEET X4 FEET X 3MM Title : ACRYLIC SHEET 27-02-2024 11:13:30 MII Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise