Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Bus Hiring Service Bid Invitation ๐ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Short Term Bus Hiring Service For Outstation Travel. ๐ฃ๏ธ The Buses Must Be Capable Of Seating 35 To 42 Passengers And Should Be Non Deluxe (Ndx) Category. ๐ The Total Journey Distance Is 237 Km. ๐ Bids Must Be Submitted By 24th April 2024, 10:00 Am. โฐ Interested Parties Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Pricing, Vehicle Specifications, And Operational Capabilities, To Meet The Transportation Needs Of The Ministry. Keywords: Bus Hiring Service, Outstation Travel, Non Deluxe, Ministry Of Defence, Transportation Services, Government Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bus Hiring Service Short Term Outstation; 35 To 42 Seater; Non Deluxe (Ndx); 237 Km
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4878381 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 22, 2024 14:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/04/2024
Expired 865 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D D TRAVELS (INDIA) | 24-04-2024 21:46:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S R.K GUPTA | 24-04-2024 20:53:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PURI MOTORS | 24-04-2024 15:42:54 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PURI MOTORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Outstation; 35 to 42 seater; Non Deluxe (NDX); 237 KM | 537600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S R.K GUPTA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Outstation; 35 to 42 seater; Non Deluxe (NDX); 237 KM | 542500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | D D TRAVELS (INDIA)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Outstation; 35 to 42 seater; Non Deluxe (NDX); 237 KM | 549850.00 | L3 |