Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Urgent Procurement Notice For Vehicle Parts ๐ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For Specific Vehicle Parts, Including: ๐น Lv7 Maruti 81811 M80100 ๐น Lv7 Maruti 36210 M79063 ๐น Lv7 Maruti 09824 M00017 ๐น Lv7 Maruti 09100 M12025 ๐น Lv7 Tata 322 Bids Must Be Submitted Before The Deadline Of June 20, 2024, At 9:00 Pm. Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Quotations, Including Part Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Vehicle Parts, Defence Procurement, Lv7 Maruti, Lv7 Tata, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lv7 Maruti 81811 M80100,Lv7 Maruti 36210 M79063,Lv7 Maruti 09824 M00017,Lv7 Maruti 09100 M12025,Lv7 Tata 322
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4998424 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 31, 2024 01:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2024
Expired 805 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLAHABAD SALES CORPORATION | - | 13-06-2024 22:15:00 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S G. N. TRADERS | - | 14-06-2024 00:29:12 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S KHUSHI TRADE CORPORATION | - | 20-06-2024 17:40:31 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S SHAKTI AUTO SALES | - | 20-06-2024 10:43:13 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |