Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
(A)lowering Of 4000 Gpm Pump Motor Of Jarlahi Sump And Di Its Pipe Line (B) Replacing B/D 4000 Gpm Pump Motor Of Drum Pontoon (C) Leakage Repairing In 6inch Dia Ms Pipe Line Supplying Water To Phularitand Workers Colony Under Ampc.
|
| Description |
(A)lowering Of 4000 Gpm Pump Motor Of Jarlahi 
Sump And Di Its Pipe Line (B) Replacing B/D 4000 Gpm Pump Motor Of Drum Pontoon (C) Leakage Repairing In 6inch Dia Ms Pipe Line Supplying 
Water To Phularitand Workers Colony Under Ampc.
|
| Organisation | Bharat Coking Coal Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2025_BCCL_328195_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BCCL/GM/AR-I/AM (ENM)/E-TENDER/2024-25/417 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1600 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | AMP COLLIERY, BARORA AREA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=340176 |
| Start Date | February 07, 2025 00:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/02/2025
Expired 567 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Extension of 6.6 kv overhead line from ob dump to jarlahi face to feeding power of 4000 gpm motor pump in phularitand, amp colliery
Extension of 6.6 kv overhead line from ob dump to jarlahi face to feeding power of 4000 gpm motor pump in 
 phularitand, amp colliery
Read moreShifting of ht pump motor with pontoon and delivery extension at jarlahi patch, phularitand, amp colliery, barora area.
Shifting of ht pump motor with pontoon and delivery extension at jarlahi patch, phularitand, amp colliery, 
 barora area.
Read moreShifting of ht pump motor with pontoon and delivery extension at jarlahi patch, phularitand, amp colliery, barora area.
Shifting of ht pump motor with pontoon and delivery extension at jarlahi patch, phularitand, amp colliery, 
 barora area.
Read moreShifting of 3000gpm pump motor of jarlahi coal sump from damaged pontoon and installation on ground level and maintenance of pump and reorganise its pipeline and transporting of damage pontoon to the f/b for repairing at phularitand,ampc.
Shifting of 3000gpm pump motor of jarlahi coal 
 sump from damaged pontoon and installation on 
 ground level and maintenance of pump and reorganise its pipeline and transporting of damage pontoon to the f/b for repairing at phularitand,ampc.
Read moreShifting of 4000gpm pump motor of jarlahi sump from pontoon and installation on ground level and maintenance of the above pump and reorganise its pipeline and transporting of pontoon to the fb for necessary repairing at phularitand, ampc.
Shifting of 4000gpm pump motor of jarlahi sump from pontoon and installation on ground level and maintenance of the above pump and reorganise its pipeline and transporting of pontoon to the fb for necessary repairing at phularitand, ampc.
Read moreReplacing of b/d motor of 4000gpm pump installed on 1st pontoon of jarlahi sump and diversion of its pipe line (due to mining activity) for fast dewatering of mine water of jarlahi sump of phularitand, amp colliery.
Replacing of b/d motor of 4000gpm pump installed on 1st pontoon of jarlahi sump and diversion of its pipe line (due to mining activity) for fast dewatering of mine water of jarlahi sump of phularitand, amp colliery.
Read moreFabrication and assembling of pontoon andinstallation of 4000 gpm pump motor on pontoon at 4-patchpumping station of bhowra south colliery
Fabrication and assembling of pontoon and installation of 4000 gpm pump motor on pontoon at 4-patchpumping station of bhowra south colliery
Read moreFabrication of (i) pontoon of size 21ftx21ft(ii) manual pontoon of size 8ftx6ft(iii) installation of 4000/2000 gpm pump/motor
For the fabrication of (i) pontoon of size 21ftx21ft (ii) manual pontoon of size 8ftx6ft(iii) installation of 4000/2000 gpm pump/motor set with base plate on pontoon at devoting ocp
Read moreDismantling and withdrawal of 2nd 4000gpm pump motor set with drum pontoon set along with its 10inch dia ms pipe line from jarlahi patch sump and transporting the same to the f/b for necessary repairing and keep in safe place at phularitand, ampc.
Dismantling and withdrawal of 2nd 4000gpm pump motor set with drum pontoon set along with its 10inch dia ms pipe line from jarlahi patch sump and transporting the same to the f/b for necessary repairing and keep in safe place at phularitand, ampc.
Read more(a)shifting of 02nos. 4000gpm pump motor of jarlahi sump 02times for extraction of coal from floor of the sump (b)lowering 03nos. pontoon along with their pump motor due to gradual decreasing of water level of jarlahi main patch sump,ampc.
(a)shifting of 02nos. 4000gpm pump motor of jarlahi sump 02times for extraction of coal from floor of the sump (b)lowering 03nos. pontoon along with their pump motor due to gradual decreasing of water level of jarlahi 
 main patch sump,ampc.
Read moreof your Industry type