Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Underground Cabling Works Of 33 Kv And 11 Kv Lines For Construction Of Gis Substation Additional Works For Jammu District (From Warehouse To Asia Hotel).
|
| Description |
Underground Cabling Works Of 33 Kv And 11 Kv Lines For Construction Of Gis Substation Additional Works For Jammu &Amp#X0d
District (From Warehouse To Asia Hotel).
|
| Organisation | PWD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_PWDJK_309679_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Short e-NIT No. 10 of 2026-27 Dated 09-05-2026 |
| Tender Fee | 600 |
| EMD | 20000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Satwari |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://jktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1002617 |
| Start Date | May 12, 2026 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/05/2026
Expired 105 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of 110 kv gis substation
Construction of 110 kv gis substation and associated work at thirumala on turnkey basis
Read moreHorticulture area development works at 765/400 kv narela gis substation
Horticulture area development works at 765/400 kv narela gis substation
Read moreConstruction of 220 kv gis substation ghansali
Construction of 220 kv gis substation ghansali
Read more400 kv gis substation package ss-128t
400 kv gis substation package ss-128t for (i) establishment of 400/220/33 kv gis s/s at hampapura in mandya taluk and district, (ii) extension of 400kv cn halli s/s, (iii) extension of 220/66kv huygonahalli s/s, (iv) extension of 220/66kv tubinakere s/s, (v) extension of 220/66kv maddur s/s and (vi) extension of 220/66kv nagamangala s/s associated with intra-state transmission system for establishment of 400kv gis sub-station at hampapura along with associated transmission li
Read moreComplete plate electrode ground earthing works at 33/11 kv substation gis syalidhar
Complete plate electrode ground earthing works at 33/11 kv substation gis syalidhar
Read moreConstruction of 33 kv line for substation supply of 400 kv gis substation sahupuri
Construction of 33 kv line for substation supply of 400 kv gis substation sahupuri
Read moreWork of underground cabling (construction of 33 kv, 11 kv underground link lines/replacement of damaged underground cables/laying additional underground circuits) in the area of edd modinagar on semi-turnkey basis
Work of underground cabling (construction of 33 kv, 11 kv underground link lines/replacement of damaged underground cables/laying additional underground circuits) in the area of edd modinagar on semi-turnkey basis
Read moreConstruction of 220 kv gis substation banbasa tanakpur
Construction of 220 kv gis substation banbasa tanakpur
Read more400 kv gis (new) substation package ss-96t
Pre bid tie up for 400 kv gis (new) substation package ss-96t including transmission line for (i) establishment of 400/220kv pooling station near bilaspur (gis) including 4x41.67 mvar bus reactor (ii) extension of 400kv koldam s/s (ntpc) including 4x41.67 mvar bus reactor and (iii) lilo of one ckt of 400kv koldam (ntpc) ropar d/c line at pooling station near bilaspur (gis) associated with transmission system for evacuation of power from luhri stage-i hep through tbcb
Read moreConstruction of 400 kv gis switching substation pipalkoti
Construction of 400 kv gis switching substation pipalkoti
Read moreof your Industry type