Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Daily Trip Inspection A Check As Per Technical Scope Of Work The Trip Insp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4424271 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 04, 2024 19:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 962 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DEEV GEN SET SALES AND SERVICES
33256262
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARTI ENGINEERING | 15-01-2024 17:38:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | DEEV GEN SET SALES AND SERVICES | 13-01-2024 12:47:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | DHARA RAIL PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-01-2024 14:13:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEV GEN SET SALES AND SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Daily Trip Inspection ACheck as per technical scope of work The trip insp | 33256262.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DHARA RAIL PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Daily Trip Inspection ACheck as per technical scope of work The trip insp | 37863566.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHARTI ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Daily Trip Inspection ACheck as per technical scope of work The trip insp | 49995400.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Daily Trip Inspection ACheck as per technical scope of work The trip inspection to be carried out as per Railway Board Guidelines one fitter one helper to be deployed for the work | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1019200.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Operation and Escorting duties of DG Set in Power Car with train services with one number skilled fitter in each power cars | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 19560112.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Operation and Escorting duties of LSLRD coaches in train services with one number Semiskilled staff in each LSLRD Coach | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 12676950.000 |
Custom bid for services - daily trip inspection acheck as per technical scope of work the trip insp
Read more
Custom bid for services - daily trip inspection acheck as per technical scope of work the trip insp
Read more
Custom bid for services - operation and manning trip schedule maintenance acheck of power cars at v
Read more
Custom bid for services - remote visual inspection jobs rvi insp pan tilt,custom bid for services
Read more
Custom bid for services - stat insp ccr blr,custom bid for services - stat insp ccu cob,custom bid
Read more
Custom bid for services - cc015323 engaging qualified tpi third party inspection engineers for insp
Read more
Custom bid for services - external insp of ag product pl,custom bid for services - external insp of
Read more
Printing and supply of daily night stabling inspection chart and various inspection trip charts
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type