Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Daily Trip Inspection A Check As Per Technical Scope Of Work The Trip Insp
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4541598
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 08, 2024 23:52
End Date
Expired 01/03/2024

Expired 916 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DHARA RAIL PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

9877849.02

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Manish Gangwar
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: North Eastern Railway

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 BHARTI ENGINEERING 01-03-2024 14:34:35 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
2 DHARA RAIL PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED 29-02-2024 13:58:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
3 I S F ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED 01-03-2024 14:28:26 Start-up Qualified
4 M/S M K ENTERPRISES 01-03-2024 05:51:54 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DHARA RAIL PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Daily Trip Inspection ACheck as per technical scope of work The trip insp 9877849.02 L1
2 I S F ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Daily Trip Inspection ACheck as per technical scope of work The trip insp 11330800.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Daily Trip Inspection ACheck as per technical scope of work The trip inspection to carried out after each trip ie to and fro one fitter one helper to be deployed for the work Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 57200.000
Custom Bid for Services - Operation and Escorting duties of DG Set in Power Car of depot in workingnonworking power car with train starting to destination station and back to starting station with one number skilled fitter in each power cars Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 5150600.000
Custom Bid for Services - Operation and Escorting duties of LSLRD coaches of Depot with train starting to destination station and back to starting station with one number Semiskilled staff in each LSLRD Coach Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 4670049.020
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise