Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhania Powder,Jeera,Garam Masala,Hng 10gm,Chicken Masala 100gm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3663618 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 08, 2023 00:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1147 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AL HABIB CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | - | 17-07-2023 09:43:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | COMPLETE SOLUTION | - | 07-07-2023 20:04:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KAENAT ENGINEERS | - | 15-07-2023 17:39:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NAVNATH SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-07-2023 17:11:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PRABHU DAYAL GOPAL AGARWAL | - | 09-07-2023 19:26:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD | - | 16-07-2023 22:52:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SAARTHI | - | 07-07-2023 19:55:11 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRABHU DAYAL GOPAL AGARWAL | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhania Powder,Jeera,Garam Masala,HNG 10gm,Chicken Masala 100gm | 75925.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAARTHI | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhania Powder,Jeera,Garam Masala,HNG 10gm,Chicken Masala 100gm | 78966.00 | L2 |
| 3 | COMPLETE SOLUTION | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhania Powder,Jeera,Garam Masala,HNG 10gm,Chicken Masala 100gm | 81345.00 | L3 |