Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhania Powder,Jeera,Garam Masala,Hing 10gm,Chicken Masala 100gm,Samber M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3793077 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 07, 2023 02:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1117 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGARWAL MERCHANDISE | - | 08-08-2023 19:37:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | COMPLETE SOLUTION | - | 08-08-2023 19:24:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | DEVANKIT AGROTECH LIMITED | - | 16-08-2023 19:54:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Gorija Traders | - | 09-08-2023 19:24:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | H R GROCERIES | - | 14-08-2023 21:35:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-08-2023 17:35:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD | - | 16-08-2023 07:18:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPLETE SOLUTION | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhania Powder,Jeera,Garam Masala,HING 10gm,Chicken Masala 100gm,Samber M | 86888.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AGARWAL MERCHANDISE | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhania Powder,Jeera,Garam Masala,HING 10gm,Chicken Masala 100gm,Samber M | 95650.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Gorija Traders | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhania Powder,Jeera,Garam Masala,HING 10gm,Chicken Masala 100gm,Samber M | 103755.00 | L3 |