Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Adjustable Pipe Die Set Bsp,Temperature Gauge,Dowel Pin Straight,Standard Tap Screws,Digital Vernie
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Vocational Education and Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4492448 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 17, 2024 02:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 952 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING EQUIPMENT CORP.M/S UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING EQUIPMENT COR...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARGAVA MOTORS | - | 29-01-2024 12:21:46 | Offline upload | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING EQUIPMENT CORP. | - | 29-01-2024 11:10:30 | Offline upload | Evaluated |
| 3 | NATIONAL AIRCON | - | 29-01-2024 11:26:52 | Offline upload | Evaluated |
| 4 | SAISREE INFRA DEVELOPERS | - | 29-01-2024 14:24:27 | BIS License | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adjustable pipe die set BSP | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| Temperature gauge | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4100.000 |
| Dowel pin straight | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3150.000 |
| Standard Tap screws | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1950.000 |
| Pillar Type Drilling machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 76000.000 |
| Digital Vernier caliper | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10400.000 |
| Knife Double Bladed Electrician | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 2800.000 |
| Contactor auxiliary contacts | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 10300.000 |
| Rotary Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1360.000 |
| Relay Cut out Relay Reverse current Over current Under voltage | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 21500.000 |
| Pin Type shackle type egg type suspension type insulators including hardware fitting | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 15400.000 |
| Laboratory Type Induction Coil | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5750.000 |
| Knife Switch DPDT fitted with fuse terminals | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 9400.000 |
| Earth Plate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 19500.000 |
| Fuses | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 960.000 |
| Capacitors | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Rubber mat | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5900.000 |
| Tachometer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9500.000 |
| DC Power Supply | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8500.000 |
| A C Series type Motor | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9100.000 |
Die nut sets with adjustable die stock handle,die nut sets in metric,lapping tool set,tap set with
Read more
Dowel pin straight,lapping plate,pipe threading die with handle,stilson pipe wrench,sine bar,pipe v
Read more
Glass magnifying,clamp c,adjustable pipe die set bsp,machine vice swivel base,machine vice,torque w
Read more
Solar street light,set of rowel punch,standard tap screws,medium carbon heat treated alloy steel me
Read more
Tap straight threading tool,die,drill bits,hammer drill bits wall bit,c clamp,sliding t bevel,hand
Read more
Ball valves, 3 piece design, full bore, screwed end, size- 32 nb, moc: body- astm a351 gr. cf8 ball- astm a351 gr. cf8 stem- aisi-304 seat & seal- virgin ptfe lever- ss class of valve- #150 end connection- screwed to bsp leak tightness- class vi temperature- ambient mfg standard- is 9890 testing standard- bs 6755- part1/api 598/is6157-1981. make- unison
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectric pipe threading machine 28 rpm similar to forzer make model no. aa-m11 with the following standard items (a) one of die head (bsp/npt)- 1/2 -3/4, 1, 2 inch (b) chaser set - 1/2 - 3/4, 1 - 2 inch (c) pipe cutter with cutter wheel (d) reamer (e) 1 liter threading, cutting oil. accessories (a) 2 liter oil (b) tool kit (c) instruction manual. note: item to be supplied along with warranty certificate
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type