Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fan Belt Rakshak Plus Scorpio,Rear Wheel Bearing Rakshak Plus Scorpio,Door Hinges Tata Safari Storm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4717442 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 00:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 905 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JM ENTERPRISES | - | 11-03-2024 11:18:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KMR MULTI VENTURES | - | 11-03-2024 10:34:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S EMBOSS ENTERPRISES | - | 11-03-2024 10:48:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PEAKS ENTERPRISES | - | 11-03-2024 11:04:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KMR MULTI VENTURES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fan belt Rakshak plus scorpio,Rear wheel Bearing Rakshak plus Scorpio,Door Hinges Tata Safari Storm | 97740.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S EMBOSS ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fan belt Rakshak plus scorpio,Rear wheel Bearing Rakshak plus Scorpio,Door Hinges Tata Safari Storm | 107070.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PEAKS ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fan belt Rakshak plus scorpio,Rear wheel Bearing Rakshak plus Scorpio,Door Hinges Tata Safari Storm | 114100.00 | L3 |
| 4 | JM ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fan belt Rakshak plus scorpio,Rear wheel Bearing Rakshak plus Scorpio,Door Hinges Tata Safari Storm | 126820.00 | L4 |