Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brake Pad Front Tata Sumo,Front Brake Pad Rakshak Plus,Rear Drum Rakshak Plus,Pressure Plate Tata 2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5395128 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 23, 2024 00:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2024
Expired 691 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 10-10-2024 20:39:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | kundan auto electricals | - | 10-10-2024 22:47:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | UNIVERSAL SALES INDIA | - | 10-10-2024 20:12:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BRAKE PAD FRONT TATA SUMO,FRONT BRAKE PAD RAKSHAK PLUS,REAR DRUM RAKSHAK PLUS,PRESSURE PLATE TATA 2 | 92305.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UNIVERSAL SALES INDIA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BRAKE PAD FRONT TATA SUMO,FRONT BRAKE PAD RAKSHAK PLUS,REAR DRUM RAKSHAK PLUS,PRESSURE PLATE TATA 2 | 125443.00 | L2 |
| 3 | kundan auto electricals (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BRAKE PAD FRONT TATA SUMO,FRONT BRAKE PAD RAKSHAK PLUS,REAR DRUM RAKSHAK PLUS,PRESSURE PLATE TATA 2 | 146226.00 | L3 |