Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Round The Clock Operational Support Services For Rgmc Gailbengaluru On Co
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3685440 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 13, 2023 18:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2023
Expired 1130 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
JMGRGLOBALASSISTANCE
4188501.2
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COSMOS SYSTEMS | 03-08-2023 13:12:08 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INTEGRATED TELENET SERVICES & CONTRACTS | 31-07-2023 20:50:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JMGRGLOBALASSISTANCE | 02-08-2023 12:13:40 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | K.N.Y. INFRATECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 31-07-2023 16:31:51 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/s MEHRA ENGINEERING | 21-07-2023 10:28:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | OBUL CONSULTANCY AND CONTRACTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-08-2023 15:38:57 | KVIC | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | RKT UDYOG PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-08-2023 23:16:43 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SINGH AND SONS INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-08-2023 13:21:50 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | Sri Balaji Engineering Services | 03-08-2023 08:26:06 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | UPCEM ENGINEERING & CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-08-2023 17:50:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | VENTURER ENGINEERS | 21-07-2023 13:41:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | YLC INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-08-2023 11:40:54 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.N.Y. INFRATECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ROUND THE CLOCK OPERATIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES FOR RGMC GAILBENGALURU ON CO | 4188501.20 | L1 |
| 2 | JMGRGLOBALASSISTANCE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ROUND THE CLOCK OPERATIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES FOR RGMC GAILBENGALURU ON CO | 4188501.20 | L1 |
| 3 | SINGH AND SONS INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ROUND THE CLOCK OPERATIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES FOR RGMC GAILBENGALURU ON CO | 4188501.20 | L1 |
| 4 | INTEGRATED TELENET SERVICES & CONTRACTS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ROUND THE CLOCK OPERATIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES FOR RGMC GAILBENGALURU ON CO | 4188501.20 | L1 |
| 5 | Sri Balaji Engineering Services | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ROUND THE CLOCK OPERATIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES FOR RGMC GAILBENGALURU ON CO | 4188501.20 | L1 |
| 6 | M/s MEHRA ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ROUND THE CLOCK OPERATIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES FOR RGMC GAILBENGALURU ON CO | 4188501.20 | L1 |
| 7 | VENTURER ENGINEERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ROUND THE CLOCK OPERATIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES FOR RGMC GAILBENGALURU ON CO | 4188501.20 | L1 |
| 8 | YLC INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ROUND THE CLOCK OPERATIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES FOR RGMC GAILBENGALURU ON CO | 4188501.20 | L1 |
| 9 | RKT UDYOG PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ROUND THE CLOCK OPERATIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES FOR RGMC GAILBENGALURU ON CO | 4188501.20 | L1 |
| 10 | COSMOS SYSTEMS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ROUND THE CLOCK OPERATIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES FOR RGMC GAILBENGALURU ON CO | 5023201.52 | L2 |
| 11 | UPCEM ENGINEERING & CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ROUND THE CLOCK OPERATIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES FOR RGMC GAILBENGALURU ON CO | 5235624.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - ROUND THE CLOCK OPERATIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES FOR RGMC GAILBENGALURU ON CONTRACT BASIS | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 4188501.200 |
Eoi for appointment of franchisees in bangalore west area of bangalore operational area for selling sim, c topup and other bsnl products and services
Eoi for appointment of franchisees in bangalore west area of bangalore operational area for selling sim, c topup and other bsnl products and services
Read moreRequest for proposal for the selection of knowledge partner for investment promotion, investor facilitation support & business climate reforms services to government of bihar
Request for proposal for the selection of knowledge partner for investment promotion, investor facilitation support & business climate reforms services to government of bihar
Read moreTender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Tender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Read moreProviding tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Providing tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreTender for providing group d manpower services on outsourced basis to district ayush office udupi and govt. ayurveda dispensaries for the year 2026-27.
Tender for providing group d manpower services on outsourced basis to district ayush office udupi and govt. ayurveda dispensaries for the year 2026-27.
Read moreConsultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Consultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreof your Industry type