Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lightening Arrestor,Gi Pipe Earthing,Gi Strips 32x6 Mm,Gi Strips 50x6 Mm,Isolator,Insulating Materi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4581197 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 05, 2024 16:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 929 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HARCHARN CONTRACTOR
1208212
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEHN INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-02-2024 14:39:13 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | HARCHARN CONTRACTOR | - | 18-02-2024 14:10:48 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S FOXBORO INSTRUMENT COMPANY | - | 15-02-2024 16:20:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | raghunath construction | - | 18-02-2024 16:26:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Structure india | - | 13-02-2024 14:02:15 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | ZEME INDIA EARTHING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-02-2024 00:30:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARCHARN CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Lightening Arrestor,GI Pipe Earthing,GI Strips 32x6 MM,GI Strips 50x6 MM,Isolator,Insulating Materi | 1208212.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Structure india (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Lightening Arrestor,GI Pipe Earthing,GI Strips 32x6 MM,GI Strips 50x6 MM,Isolator,Insulating Materi | 1881850.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DEHN INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Lightening Arrestor,GI Pipe Earthing,GI Strips 32x6 MM,GI Strips 50x6 MM,Isolator,Insulating Materi | 1920537.00 | L3 |
| 4 | raghunath construction | Item Categories : Lightening Arrestor,GI Pipe Earthing,GI Strips 32x6 MM,GI Strips 50x6 MM,Isolator,Insulating Materi | 2739430.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lightening Arrestor | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 64790.000 |
| GI Pipe Earthing | NA | BOQ Item | 44 | ₹ 791868.000 |
| GI Strips 32x6 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 1171 | ₹ 203754.000 |
| GI Strips 50x6 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 112800.000 |
| Isolator | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 24000.000 |
| Insulating Material | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| SS Nut and Bolt | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| SS Screw | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 4000.000 |
Supply of 33 kv line isolator, bus isolator and lightening arrestor
Supply of 33 kv line isolator, bus isolator and lightening arrestor
Read moreSupply of 33 kv bus isolator, 33 kv line isolator and 33 kv lightening arrestor
Supply of 33 kv bus isolator, 33 kv line isolator and 33 kv lightening arrestor
Read moreSupply of gi strip of size 50x6 mm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDisconnector assembly consisting of disconnector insulating base, adaptor and earth plate suitable for 42 kv lightening arrestor
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDisconnector assembly consisting of disconnector insulating base, adaptor and earth plate suitable for 42 kv lightening arrestor
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDisconnector assembly consisting of disconnector insulating base, adaptor and earth plate suitable for 42 kv lightening arrestor
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDisconnector assembly consisting of disconnector insulating base, adaptor and earth plate suitable for 42 kv lightening arrestor
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDisconnector assembly consisting of disconnector insulating base, adaptor and earth plate suitable for 42 kv lightening arrestor
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type