Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gi Strip Of 50x6 Mm For Earthing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3941552 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 15:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1069 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HI-TECH ENGINEERS
52428.42
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHHABRA ASSOCIATES | Make : NA Model : GI Strips for Earthing Title : GI Strips for Earthing 50x6 MM | 02-10-2023 15:12:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | HI-TECH ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : G. I. PIPE 3/4" Title : G. I. PIPE 3/4" | 26-09-2023 13:19:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KASAKU ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KEPL Delta Model : GI Earthing Strip Title : GI Earthing Strip 50x6mm | 13-09-2023 12:05:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MARTY INDIA ENGINEERING & CONSULTANCY SERVICES | Make : MARTY Model : MARTY Title : CAMC | 26-09-2023 14:38:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES | Make : NBI Model : GI EARTHING STRIP Title : GI EARTHING STRIP | 28-09-2023 16:15:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PRABIR INFOTECH | Make : NA Model : GI Strips for Earthing Title : GI Strips for Earthing 50x6 MM | 02-10-2023 15:23:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SAM TRADERS | Make : NA Model : GI Strips for Earthing Title : GI Strips for Earthing 50x6 MM | 02-10-2023 15:40:02 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HI-TECH ENGINEERS | Item Categories : GI strip of 50x6 mm for earthing | 52428.42 | L1 |
| 2 | KASAKU ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : GI strip of 50x6 mm for earthing | 66825.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHHABRA ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : GI strip of 50x6 mm for earthing | 84150.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GI strip of 50x6 mm for earthing | 133650.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G. I. PIPE 3/4" | NA | G. I. PIPE 3/4" | 198 | ₹ 52428.420 |
Request for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Request for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Request for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Request for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Read moreRe-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Re-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Read moreRequest for proposal appointment of agency for printing acted study materials including photocopying packaging dispatch
Request for proposal appointment of agency for printing acted study materials including photocopying packaging dispatch
Read moreEmpanelment of agency for social media management for minor water resources department
Empanelment of agency for social media management for minor water resources department
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for the establishment and operation of a co-educational centre of excellence (coe) for sc & st students
Request for proposal (rfp) for the establishment and operation of a co-educational centre of excellence (coe) for sc & st students
Read moreHinged cover for blind socket assembly of inter vehicular coupler 500 amps for lhb coaches
Hinged cover for blind socket assembly of inter vehicular coupler 500 amps for lhb coaches
Read moreNotice inviting tender for the empanelment of event management agency for conducting various melas/health camps/events etc. for state health society, bihar
Notice inviting tender for the empanelment of event management agency for conducting various melas/health camps/events etc. for state health society, bihar
Read moreof your Industry type