Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Resin Bonded Alu. Oxide Fibre Sanding Disc, Is 715: 2022. Size 180 X22.23 Mm Grit No. 36.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5351858 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 03, 2024 16:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/09/2024
Expired 723 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GARG STEEL CENTRE | Make : Carborundum Universal Ltd Model : Resin Bonded Alu. Oxide Fibre Sanding Disc 180x36 Title : RESIN BONDED ALU. OXIDE FIBRE SANDING DISC, IS-715: 2022. SIZE 180X22.23 MM GRIT NO. 36. | 11-09-2024 14:59:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | LALIT HARDWARE STORES | Make : CUMI Model : CUMI Title : RESIN BONDED ALU. OXIDE FIBRE SANDING DISC, IS-715: 2022. SIZE 180X22.23 MM GRIT NO. 36. | 10-09-2024 12:39:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SRI VARU ENTERPRISES | Make : CARBORUNDUM UNIVERSAL LIMITED Model : Carborundum Universal Limited Title : RESIN BONDED ALU. OXIDE FIBRE SANDING DISC, IS-715: 2022. SIZE 180X22.23 MM GRIT NO. 36. | 11-09-2024 17:11:49 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GARG STEEL CENTRE | Item Categories : RESIN BONDED ALU. OXIDE FIBRE SANDING DISC, IS-715: 2022. SIZE 180X22.23 MM GRIT NO. 36. | 453115.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SRI VARU ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : RESIN BONDED ALU. OXIDE FIBRE SANDING DISC, IS-715: 2022. SIZE 180X22.23 MM GRIT NO. 36. | 599506.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LALIT HARDWARE STORES | Item Categories : RESIN BONDED ALU. OXIDE FIBRE SANDING DISC, IS-715: 2022. SIZE 180X22.23 MM GRIT NO. 36. | 627390.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type