Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Aluminium Oxide Fibre Sanding Disc, Size : ( Dia. 178 Mm X 23 Mm Bore X 80 Grit),Aluminium Oxide Endl
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5290512
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 14, 2024 20:12
End Date
Expired 24/08/2024

Expired 743 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

JAGDAMBA TOOLS

Contract Value

301200

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Kuldip Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARKAN ENTERPRISES Make : ARKAN ENTERPRISES Model : ALUMINIUM OXIDE FIBRE Title : ALUMINIUM OXIDE FIBRE 21-08-2024 12:17:33 MSE Evaluated
2 CHANDARAKANT SHAH & SONS Make : CARBORUNDUM UNIVERSAL LTD Model : POLISHING DISC Title : ALOXITE RESIN PAPER DISC 24-08-2024 12:31:54 N/A Evaluated
3 ELECTRO-MECH ENGG. CO. Make : UN BRAND Model : ALUMINIUM OXIDE FIBRE SANDING DISC Title : ALUMINIUM OXIDE FIBRE SANDING DISC 22-08-2024 17:47:50 N/A Evaluated
4 IMPEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION Make : NA Model : Aluminium Oxide Sanding Disc Title : Aluminium Oxide Sanding Disc 23-08-2024 14:04:49 N/A Evaluated
5 JAGDAMBA TOOLS Make : Grindwell Norton Ltd Model : Aluminum Oxide Fibre Sanding Disc Size 178*23 80Gr Title : ALUMINIUM OXIDE FIBRE SANDING DISC, SIZE-: ( DIA. 178MM X 23MM BORE X 80 GRIT) 24-08-2024 14:28:40 N/A Evaluated
6 KLINGSPOR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Klingspor Model : FI/FS100/80/S/30/180X22/50SLEEV Title : 383531 21-08-2024 18:28:35 MSE Evaluated
7 M/S J. J. SALES AND SERVICE Make : FIBER SANDING DISC Model : SANDING DICS 178 X 23 X80 GRIT Title : ALUMINIUM OXIDE FIBRE SANDING DISC, SIZE-: ( DIA. 178MM X 23MM BORE X 80 GRIT) 23-08-2024 13:47:14 N/A Evaluated
8 NCUT ABRASIVES LLP Make : NCUT Model : Dia. 178mm X 23mm Bore X 80 Grit Title : Aluminium Oxide Fibre Sanding Disc 21-08-2024 11:27:46 MSE Evaluated
9 S&S ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES Make : Custom/BOQ Item Model : Custom/BOQ Item Title : Custom/BOQ Item 21-08-2024 20:36:48 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ALUMINIUM OXIDE ENDLESS LINISHING BELT, SIZE-: 520MM (CIRCUMFERENCE) X 20 MM (WIDTH) X120 GRIT (1) . 2100 ₹ 35700.000
ALUMINIUM OXIDE FIBRE SANDING DISC, SIZE-: ( DIA. 178MM X 23MM BORE X 80 GRIT) 7500 ₹ 265500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise