Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hand Gloves Leather 14 Inch,Goggles,Welding Apron,Welding Holder 600 Amp Isi Marked,Cutogen Set Isi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3906466 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 03, 2023 19:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/09/2023
Expired 1083 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VSV SAFETY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITEDAYUSHI ENTERPRISESANUPAM UDYOG
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sunil Kumar Yadav
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
South Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANUPAM UDYOG | - | 12-09-2023 16:10:10 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | AYUSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 13-09-2023 14:47:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | K S SOLUTION | - | 13-09-2023 14:49:22 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | Lari industries | - | 06-09-2023 13:25:28 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | M B ENTERPRISES | - | 10-09-2023 16:41:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | P S ENTERPRISES | - | 13-09-2023 13:34:29 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | SMS TRADING | - | 13-09-2023 14:15:18 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | Tayal Enterprises | - | 12-09-2023 18:51:04 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | VSV SAFETY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-09-2023 15:26:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hand Gloves Leather 14 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 138 | ₹ 13662.000 |
| Goggles | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 2700.000 |
| DA Gass Regulator ISI Marked | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1955.000 |
| Oxygne Gas Regulator ISI Marked | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1955.000 |
| Cutting Nozel 1 by 16 inch ISI Marked | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 440.000 |
| Gas Cutting Pipe DA Red ISI Marked | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 3420.000 |
| Cutogen Set ISI Marked | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 11280.000 |
| Gas Cutting Pipe Oxy Blue ISI Marked | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 3420.000 |
| Welding Holder 600 Amp ISI Marked | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2550.000 |
| Welding Apron | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 440.000 |