Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Transformer Stepdown 240 12 V,Relay Assy 6 V 42 V 30 Amp,Dc Dc Convertor Lm 2596,Arduino Nano Esp 8266
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5325974 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 25, 2024 00:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/09/2024
Expired 722 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANSH ASSOCIATES | - | 12-09-2024 18:19:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ASHOKA ASSOCIATES | - | 13-09-2024 17:41:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Maa Associates | - | 12-09-2024 18:27:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RAGHAV ELECTRICALS AND ELECTRONICS INDUSTRIAL COMPONENTS | - | 03-09-2024 15:27:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | REMOTE COMPUTING TECHNOLOGIES | - | 13-09-2024 17:49:02 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maa Associates(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Transformer Stepdown 240-12V,Relay Assy 6V-42V 30 Amp,DC-DC Convertor LM 2596,Arduino Nano ESP 8266 | 33099.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANSH ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Transformer Stepdown 240-12V,Relay Assy 6V-42V 30 Amp,DC-DC Convertor LM 2596,Arduino Nano ESP 8266 | 34500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASHOKA ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Transformer Stepdown 240-12V,Relay Assy 6V-42V 30 Amp,DC-DC Convertor LM 2596,Arduino Nano ESP 8266 | 35160.00 | L3 |