Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Removal Of Garbage From Fact Cochin Division Plants And Township
Description
Organisation Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3820890
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 12, 2023 01:23
End Date
Expired 25/08/2023

Expired 1105 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GIRISH KUMAR A V

Contract Value

4652409.6

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Deepu C N
Ministry: Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department: Department Of Fertilizers
Organisation: The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 GIRISH KUMAR A V 25-08-2023 09:36:33 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
2 MOOLABHAGATH SULIAMAN HASSAINAR 25-08-2023 10:20:34 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GIRISH KUMAR A V Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Removal of Garbage from FACT Cochin division Plants and Township 3942720.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Removal of Garbage from FACT Cochin division Plants and Township Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 4652409.600
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise