Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Watermark Cream Wove Paper 60 Gsm And Above (Reel/Flat) Made From Virgin Pulp Only
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Infrastructure and Industrial Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4129454 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 25, 2023 20:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/11/2023
Expired 1030 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
D. P. PAPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDD. P. PAPERS PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1000 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Indrajeet Singh
Department:
Infrastructure And Industrial Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Printing And Stationary Department Government Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D. P. PAPERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Watermark Cream Wove Paper - 60 GSM Title : Watermark Cream Wove Paper - 60 GSM And Above (Reel/Flat) Made From Virgin Pulp Only | 08-11-2023 13:52:10 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | ORIENT PAPER AND INDUSTRIES LTD. | Make : NA Model : Watermark Cream Wove Paper - 60 GSM And Above Title : Watermark Cream Wove Paper - 60 GSM And Above (Reel/Flat) Made From Virgin Pulp Only | 08-11-2023 12:20:44 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE NIRPURIA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Watermark Cream Wove Paper - 60 GSM And Above Title : Watermark Cream Wove Paper - 60 GSM And Above (Reel/Flat) Made From Virgin Pulp Only | 09-11-2023 12:55:06 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D. P. PAPERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Watermark Cream Wove Paper - 60 GSM and Above (Reel/Flat) made from virgin pulp only | 350581635.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE NIRPURIA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Watermark Cream Wove Paper - 60 GSM and Above (Reel/Flat) made from virgin pulp only | 351375255.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ORIENT PAPER AND INDUSTRIES LTD. | Item Categories : Watermark Cream Wove Paper - 60 GSM and Above (Reel/Flat) made from virgin pulp only | 361097100.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Watermark Cream Wove Paper - 60 GSM And Above (Reel/Flat) Made From Virgin Pulp Only | NA | Watermark Cream Wove Paper - 60 GSM | 2204500 | ₹ 350581635.000 |
| Watermark Cream Wove Paper - 60 GSM And Above (Reel/Flat) Made From Virgin Pulp Only | NA | Watermark Cream Wove Paper - 60 GSM | 252000 | ₹ 40075560.000 |