Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Maplitho Paper 75 & 120 Gsm In Reel/Flat Made Of Virgin Wood Pulp Only
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Infrastructure and Industrial Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4129704 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 25, 2023 21:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/11/2023
Expired 1030 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHREE NIRPURIA ENTERPRISES
39808800
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKASH DECORE AND PACK | Make : AKASH DECORE AND PACK Model : ADP0010 Title : PLYWOOD FOR GENRAL | 10-11-2023 11:05:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | D. P. PAPERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Maplitho Paper 75 & 120 GSM In Reel/Flat Title : Maplitho Paper 75 & 120 GSM In Reel/Flat Made Of Virgin Wood Pulp Only | 08-11-2023 14:09:26 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | MLJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : MLJ Model : MLJ MAPLITHO Title : MLJ MAPLITHO PAPER | 10-11-2023 12:14:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | ORIENT PAPER AND INDUSTRIES LTD. | Make : NA Model : Maplitho Paper 75 & 120 GSM In Reel/Flat Made Of V Title : Maplitho Paper 75 & 120 GSM In Reel/Flat Made Of Virgin Wood Pulp Only | 08-11-2023 12:50:05 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE NIRPURIA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Maplitho Paper 75 & 120 GSM In Reel/Flat Title : Maplitho Paper 75 & 120 GSM In Reel/Flat Made Of Virgin Wood Pulp Only | 09-11-2023 13:21:28 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE NIRPURIA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Maplitho Paper 75 & 120 GSM In Reel/Flat made of virgin wood pulp only | 39808800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | D. P. PAPERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Maplitho Paper 75 & 120 GSM In Reel/Flat made of virgin wood pulp only | 39960000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ORIENT PAPER AND INDUSTRIES LTD. | Item Categories : Maplitho Paper 75 & 120 GSM In Reel/Flat made of virgin wood pulp only | 40392000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maplitho Paper 75 & 120 GSM In Reel/Flat Made Of Virgin Wood Pulp Only | NA | Maplitho Paper 75 & 120 GSM In Reel/Flat | 240000 | ₹ 39808800.000 |
Maplitho paper in different sizes (reel/flat) 80 gsm & above made of virgin wood pulp only
Read more
Watermarked white offset printing paper-60 gsm & above (reel/flat) made of virgin pulp only
Read more
White offset printing paper 65 gsm made from virgin pulp,white maplitho paper 70 gsm made from virg
Read more
Procurement of approximately 20,000 mt surface sized maplitho paper made from agro or recycled pulp or virgin wood pulp for printing of school text books
Procurement of approximately 20,000 mt surface sized maplitho paper made from agro or recycled pulp or virgin wood pulp for printing of school text books
Read moreProcurement of approximately 20,000 mt surface sized maplitho paper made from agro or recycled pulp or virgin wood pulp for printing of school text books
Procurement of approximately 20,000 mt surface sized maplitho paper made from agro or recycled pulp or virgin wood pulp for printing of school text books
Read moreof your Industry type