Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of Spiral Wound Metallic Gaskets
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4128016 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 27, 2023 22:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/11/2023
Expired 1018 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
STARFLEX SEALING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
161708.57
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAMPION JOINTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SPITMAAN Model : SPITMAAN Title : SPIRAL WOUND GASKET | 17-11-2023 13:25:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GOODRICH GASKET PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Flosil Model : Flosil Title : SPIRAL WOUND GASKETS | 16-11-2023 11:02:21 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | IGP ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : IGP Model : SPIRAL WOUND GAKSETS Title : STD SPIRAL WOUND GAKSETS | 04-11-2023 12:39:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PGE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PGE Model : PGE PiloSeal SWG Custom Gasket Title : PGE PiloSeal Spiral Wound Custom Gasket | 07-11-2023 18:20:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SPIRASEAL GASKETS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SSG Model : SSG250GRF13 Title : SPIRAL WOUND GASKETS | 17-11-2023 15:35:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | STARFLEX SEALING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : STARFLEX Model : STARFLEX SWG Title : STARFLEX SPIRAL WOUND GASKET | 08-11-2023 16:50:38 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STARFLEX SEALING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Procurement of Spiral Wound Metallic Gaskets | 161708.57 | L1 |
| 2 | IGP ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Procurement of Spiral Wound Metallic Gaskets | 191168.26 | L2 |
| 3 | CHAMPION JOINTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Procurement of Spiral Wound Metallic Gaskets | 307511.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STARFLEX SPIRAL WOUND GASKET | STARFLEX | STARFLEX SWG | 1 | ₹ 161708.570 |
Supply of pp/pet strapping metallic clips -2 kg packing for the period of one year
Supply of pp/pet strapping metallic clips -2 kg packing for the period of one year
Read moreProcurement of composite long rod polymer insulators.
Procurement of composite long rod polymer insulators.
Read moreProcurement of twin litter bins for public spaces
Procurement of twin litter bins for public spaces
Read moreProcurement of safety gears to swm & sanitation workers
Procurement of safety gears to swm & sanitation workers with isi mark
Read moreof your Industry type