Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Full Scape Book,Writing Pencil,Eraser,Sharpener,Geometry Box,A4 Paper Ream
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Tribal Development Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3657950 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 07, 2023 00:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1141 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
R J AND SONS
Contract Value
2967819.55
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 23 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Chandubhai Parmar
Department:
Tribal Development Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Commissionerate Of Tribal Development
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CORNER POINT | Make : Full Scape Book Model : Full Scape Book Title : Full Scape Book | 17-07-2023 15:22:50 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | Infospace Solution | Make : FULLSCAPE BOOKS Model : FULLSCAPE BOOKS Title : FULLSCAPE BOOKS | 20-07-2023 17:54:51 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 3 | KOTADIYA BROTHERS | Make : Standard as per Bid Demand Model : Stationary Title : Stationary | 17-07-2023 16:38:20 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | R J AND SONS | Make : NA Model : Full Scape Book Title : Full Scape Book | 17-07-2023 17:05:52 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | SHANKAR VIJAY ENTERPRISE | Make : FULL SCAPE Model : Full Scape Book Title : Full Scape Book | 17-07-2023 16:36:17 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | THE SMARTBOX | Make : Full Scape Book Model : Full Scape Book Title : Full Scape Book | 20-07-2023 14:17:04 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R J AND SONS | Item Categories : full scape book,Writing Pencil,Eraser,Sharpener,Geometry Box,A4 Paper Ream | 2967819.55 | L1 |
| 2 | SHANKAR VIJAY ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : full scape book,Writing Pencil,Eraser,Sharpener,Geometry Box,A4 Paper Ream | 3056149.85 | L2 |
| 3 | KOTADIYA BROTHERS | Item Categories : full scape book,Writing Pencil,Eraser,Sharpener,Geometry Box,A4 Paper Ream | 3271241.60 | L3 |
| 4 | CORNER POINT | Item Categories : full scape book,Writing Pencil,Eraser,Sharpener,Geometry Box,A4 Paper Ream | 3383692.40 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A4 Paper Ream | NA | A4 Paper Ream | 583 | ₹ 134090.000 |
| Full Scape Book | NA | Full Scape Book | 51441 | ₹ 2281408.350 |
| Writing Pencil | NA | Writing Pencil | 4785 | ₹ 112447.500 |
| Eraser | NA | Eraser | 1057 | ₹ 69762.000 |
| Sharpener | NA | Sharpener | 1057 | ₹ 60249.000 |
| Geometry Box | NA | Geometry Box | 5173 | ₹ 309862.700 |