Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hygiene Services,Refreshment Services,Working Lunch,Banner Printing,Conveyance Services
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4236873 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 21, 2023 23:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/12/2023
Expired 1011 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Hqids
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE TRADERS | - | 24-11-2023 14:38:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GENESIS TRADERS | - | 22-11-2023 12:51:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAKS MARINE | - | 30-11-2023 22:16:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NISSA ENTERPRISES | - | 22-11-2023 16:58:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PACIFIC TRADERS | - | 30-11-2023 21:50:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PARADISE ENTERPRISES | - | 30-11-2023 21:30:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PS SERVICE | - | 01-12-2023 14:33:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | RED HILL ENTERPRISES | - | 23-11-2023 10:20:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PARADISE ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hygiene services,Refreshment services,Working lunch,Banner printing,conveyance services | 96100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PACIFIC TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hygiene services,Refreshment services,Working lunch,Banner printing,conveyance services | 99210.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GENESIS TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hygiene services,Refreshment services,Working lunch,Banner printing,conveyance services | 99400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MAKS MARINE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hygiene services,Refreshment services,Working lunch,Banner printing,conveyance services | 108270.00 | L4 |
| 5 | RED HILL ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hygiene services,Refreshment services,Working lunch,Banner printing,conveyance services | 109810.00 | L5 |
| 6 | NISSA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hygiene services,Refreshment services,Working lunch,Banner printing,conveyance services | 113060.00 | L6 |
| 7 | ACE TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hygiene services,Refreshment services,Working lunch,Banner printing,conveyance services | 124030.00 | L7 |
| 8 | PS SERVICE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hygiene services,Refreshment services,Working lunch,Banner printing,conveyance services | 300000.00 | L8 |