Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chemical Resistant Epoxide Red Oxide Zinc Phosphate Priming Paint (Spec: Aa56105),Chemical Resistan
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/297842 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 01, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/02/2024
Expired 944 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCY...
Tender Status:
awarded
Buyer Name:
Manmeet Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SURYA WALL CARE CHEM PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE) | Item Categories : CHEMICAL RESISTANT EPOXIDE RED OXIDE ZINC PHOSPHATE PRIMING PAINT (SPEC: AA56105),CHEMICAL RESISTAN | 241177.97 | L1 |
| 2 | APS BEFRAND INDUSTRIES (MSE) | Item Categories : CHEMICAL RESISTANT EPOXIDE RED OXIDE ZINC PHOSPHATE PRIMING PAINT (SPEC: AA56105),CHEMICAL RESISTAN | 241525.42 (Bid Price) | L2 |
| 3 | SYNORGANIC PAINTS PVT LTD (MSE) | Item Categories : CHEMICAL RESISTANT EPOXIDE RED OXIDE ZINC PHOSPHATE PRIMING PAINT (SPEC: AA56105),CHEMICAL RESISTAN | 271500.00 (Bid Price) | L3 |
| 4 | PROLITE PAINTS & CHEMICALS (MSE) | Item Categories : CHEMICAL RESISTANT EPOXIDE RED OXIDE ZINC PHOSPHATE PRIMING PAINT (SPEC: AA56105),CHEMICAL RESISTAN | 329406.78 (Bid Price) | L4 |
| 5 | ADVANCE PAINTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : CHEMICAL RESISTANT EPOXIDE RED OXIDE ZINC PHOSPHATE PRIMING PAINT (SPEC: AA56105),CHEMICAL RESISTAN | 359000.00 (Bid Price) | L5 |
| 6 | BERGER PAINTS INDIA LIMITED | Item Categories : CHEMICAL RESISTANT EPOXIDE RED OXIDE ZINC PHOSPHATE PRIMING PAINT (SPEC: AA56105),CHEMICAL RESISTAN | 365500.00 (Bid Price) | L6 |
| 7 | PAINT INDIA / PAINT HINDUSTAN | Item Categories : CHEMICAL RESISTANT EPOXIDE RED OXIDE ZINC PHOSPHATE PRIMING PAINT (SPEC: AA56105),CHEMICAL RESISTAN | 403220.34 (Bid Price) | L7 |
| 8 | DURGA COLOUR & CHEM PVT LTD (MSE) | Item Categories : CHEMICAL RESISTANT EPOXIDE RED OXIDE ZINC PHOSPHATE PRIMING PAINT (SPEC: AA56105),CHEMICAL RESISTAN | 444915.25 (Bid Price) | L8 |
| 9 | M/S MOHAN PAINTS (MSE) | Item Categories : CHEMICAL RESISTANT EPOXIDE RED OXIDE ZINC PHOSPHATE PRIMING PAINT (SPEC: AA56105),CHEMICAL RESISTAN | 587881.36 (Bid Price) | L9 |
| 10 | MONARCH INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : CHEMICAL RESISTANT EPOXIDE RED OXIDE ZINC PHOSPHATE PRIMING PAINT (SPEC: AA56105),CHEMICAL RESISTAN | 653868.91 (Bid Price) | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 10 | ₹ 288.000 |
| Test item reject | asdf-brand | Test item reject | 1000 | ₹ 49000.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 9.900 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 20 | ₹ 576.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 20 | ₹ 80.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 21384.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 990.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5" -Linux - 3Y - WIFI - BT | Dell | Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5"-Linux - 3Y | 1 | ₹ 27040.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 15 | ₹ 432.000 |