Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Chemical Resistant Epoxide Red Oxide Zinc Phosphate Priming Paint, As Per Attached Specifications.
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5288983
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 14, 2024 20:01
End Date
Expired 24/08/2024

Expired 742 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SURYA WALL CARE CHEM PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

624250

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sarbjeet Kumar Mishra
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADVANCE PAINTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MAKE ADVANCE Model : MAKE ADAVNCE Title : CHEMICAL RESISTANT EPOXIDE RED OXIDE ZINC PHOSPHATE PRIMING 22-08-2024 11:23:45 MII MSE Qualified
2 AG FIBROTECH PVT LTD Make : AGF Model : RESISTANT,GRADE:2 AS PER IS:13183 OF 1991 REAFFIRM Title : PAINT, ALUMINIUM, HEAT RESISTANT 22-08-2024 16:03:13 MII MSE Qualified
3 ARCOY INDUSTRIES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ARCOY INDUSTRIES (INDIA) PVT. LTD. Model : ARCOSYN Title : CHEMICAL RESISTANT EPOXIDE RED OXIDE ZINC PHOSPHATE PRIMING PAINT, AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATIONS. 23-08-2024 15:47:54 MII MSE Qualified
4 CAPRI PAINTS Make : CAPROLITE Model : CR EPOXY RED OX ZINC PHOSPHATE PRIMER Title : CR EPOXY RED OX ZINC PHOSPHATE PRIMER 22-08-2024 12:55:15 MII MSE Qualified
5 DELTA SALES & SERVICES Make : AS PER ATTACHED QUOTATION Model : AS PER ATTACHED QUOTATION Title : NEROPOXY 5055 RO ZP PRIMER PAINT 23-08-2024 10:06:50 MII Qualified
6 DURGA COLOUR & CHEM PVT LTD Make : Max Model : Full Gloss Polyurethane Finishing Paint Title : FULL GLOSS POLYURETHANE FINISHING PAINT (LIQUID) ; Item Code AA5610042208 24-08-2024 14:56:13 MII MSE Qualified
7 GRAND POLYCOATS COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Grand Polycoats Co. Pvt. Ltd. Model : GP PRIME 201 Title : CHEMICAL RESISTANT EPOXIDE RED OXIDE ZINC PHOSPHATE PRIMING PAINT, AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATIONS. 23-08-2024 14:34:30 MII Qualified
8 J. M. PAINTS & CHEMICALS Make : mass Model : CHEMICAL RESISTANT EPOXIDE RED OXIDE ZINC PHOSPHAT Title : CHEMICAL RESISTANT EPOXIDE RED OXIDE ZINC PHOSPHATE PRIMING PAINT, AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATIONS. 24-08-2024 13:00:06 MII MSE Qualified
9 JAI MAA BANBHORI CHEMICALS Make : JAI MAA BANBHORI CHEMICALS Model : NA Title : CHEMICAL RESISTANT EPOXIDE RED OXIDE ZINC PHOSPHATE PRIMING PAINT, AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATIONS. 23-08-2024 16:55:52 MII MSE Qualified
10 Oshiv Engineers Make : ASIAN PAINTS PPG PVT. LTD Model : EPOXIDE RED OXIDE ZINC PHOSPHATE PC1713 Title : CHEMICAL RESISTANT EPOXIDE RED OXIDE ZINC PHOSPHATE PRIMING PAINT, AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATIONS. 24-08-2024 12:11:51 MII Qualified
11 REDWOP CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : REDWOP Model : EPOXY ZINC PHOSPHATE PRIMER Title : EPOXY ZINC PHOSPHATE PRIMER 17-08-2024 18:05:44 MII MSE Qualified
12 SURFACE PAINTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SURFACE Model : CHEMICAL RESISTANT EPOXIDE RED OXIDE ZINC PHOSPHA Title : CHEMICAL RESISTANT EPOXIDE RED OXIDE ZINC PHOSPHATE PRIMING PAINT, AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATIONS. 24-08-2024 14:39:14 MII MSE Qualified
13 SURYA WALL CARE CHEM PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Surya Wall-Care Model : CHEMICAL RESISTANT EPOXIDE RED OXIDE ZINC PHOSPHAT Title : CHEMICAL RESISTANT EPOXIDE RED OXIDE ZINC PHOSPHATE PRIMING PAINT, AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATIONS. 23-08-2024 15:27:47 MII MSE Qualified
14 ZIGMA PAINTS PVT LTD Make : Zigmalac® Model : 0314B – Zigmalac® epoxy ROZP 2K primer Title : 0314B– Zigmalac® epoxy ROZP 2K primer 23-08-2024 15:53:28 MII MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
CHEMICAL RESISTANT EPOXIDE RED OXIDE ZINC PHOSPHATE PRIMING PAINT, AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATIONS. Surya Wall-Care CHEMICAL RESISTANT EPOXIDE RED OXIDE ZINC PHOSPHAT 5000 ₹ 624250.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise