Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Alert: Pipe Carbon Steel For Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited 🛢️ Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Pipe Carbon Steel In Specific Specifications: 3/4" Sch. Xxs Smls A106 Gr. B Be 2" Sch. 80 Smls A106 Gr. B Be Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals, Ensuring Compliance With The Specified Standards And Regulations. Keywords: Pipe Carbon Steel, Sch. Xxs, Smls A106 Gr. B Be, Sch. 80, A106, Government Tender, Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pipe Carbon Steel 3/4" Sch. Xxs Smls A106 Gr. B Be,Pipe Carbon Steel 2" Sch. 80 Smls A106 Gr. B Be,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | CHENNAI PETROLEUM Corporation Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5125763 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 21:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 779 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
609000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
S Devarajan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.K.Pipe & fittings | Make : PIPE Model : carbon steel and stainless steel Title : PIPE | 11-07-2024 11:52:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | Make : NA Model : Pipe Carbon Steel 3/4" SCH. XXS SMLS A106 Gr. B B Title : Pipe Carbon Steel 3/4" SCH. XXS SMLS A106 Gr. B BE | 14-07-2024 15:15:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ANIL METAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : 5125763 - 20 NB X SCH XXS Title : CS SMLS PIPE | 13-07-2024 17:35:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | ASHOK METAL & TUBE | Make : NA Model : CS PIPE Title : CS PIPE | 13-07-2024 15:12:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE | Make : NA Model : Pipe Carbon Steel 3/4" SCH. XXS SMLS A106 Gr. B BE Title : Pipe Carbon Steel 3/4" SCH. XXS SMLS A106 Gr. B BE | 13-07-2024 16:39:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | DEVKINANDAN J GUPTA METALS LLP | Make : CS SMLS PIPE Model : CS SMLS PIPE Title : CS SMLS PIPE | 15-07-2024 15:13:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | JSK Corporation Private Limited | Make : any reputed Model : pipe carbon steel 2 sch Title : pipe carbon steel 2 sch | 12-07-2024 16:09:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | Keshar Bhawani Metal and Tubes | Make : MSL-ISMT-JINDAL Model : NA Title : Carbon Steel Seamless Pipe | 13-07-2024 18:54:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | KWALITY TUBES | Make : MS SMLS PIPE ASTM A- 106 Gr. B 25MM X SCH 40 IBR Model : MS SMLS PIPE ASTM A- 106 Gr. B 25MM X SCH 40 IBR Title : MS SMLS PIPE ASTM A- 106 Gr. B 25MM X SCH 40 IBR | 15-07-2024 12:47:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | MAHAVIR TUBE CORPORATION | Make : MAHAVIRTUBE Model : Pipe Carbon Steel 3/4" SCH. XXS SMLS A106 Gr. B BE Title : Pipe Carbon Steel 3/4" SCH. XXS SMLS A106 Gr. B BE ( 60 meter) | 13-07-2024 18:18:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | Nagardas Kanji Shah | Make : Brand Model : PIPE Title : PIPE | 14-07-2024 12:36:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | PETROMET FLANGE INC. | Make : PFI Model : Pipe Carbon Steel 3/4" SCH. XXS SMLS A106 Gr. B BE Title : Pipe Carbon Steel 3/4" SCH. XXS SMLS A106 Gr. B BE | 13-07-2024 17:51:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | RAHIL METAL | Make : NA Model : NA Title : 5125763 | 15-07-2024 13:16:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | RAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JINDAL / MSL / RIPL Model : Pipe Carbon Steel 3/4" Sch. 160 SMLS PE A106 Gr. B Title : Pipe Carbon Steel 3/4" Sch. 160 SMLS PE A106 Gr. B | 15-07-2024 12:18:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | S K M OVERSEAS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Pipe Carbon Steel 3/4" SCH. XXS SMLS A106 Gr. B BE | 13-07-2024 18:25:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 16 | SANGHVI METALS | Make : CS SEAMLESS PIPES Model : CS SEAMLESS PIPES Title : CS SEAMLESS PIPE ASTM A 106 GR. B SIZE 3/4 INCH X SCH. 160 | 15-07-2024 14:59:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 17 | SAROVAR TUBE INDUSTRIES | Make : INDIAN Model : PIPE, CS, SMLS, A106, GRB, BE, 3IN, 80, XS Title : PIPE, CS, SMLS, A106, GRB, BE, 3IN, 80, XS | 15-07-2024 15:46:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | SCORODITE STAINLESS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : Indian Make Model : Carbon Steel Pipes As Per ASTM A106, ¾ Inch (26.7 Title : Carbon Steel Pipes As Per ASTM A106, ¾ Inch (26.7 Mm) Item No. A. 4 Of MR | 08-07-2024 13:19:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | SITIC SPECIALITY STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : carbon steel seamless pipes Title : carbon steel seamless pipes | 15-07-2024 14:52:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 20 | STAR METAL & TUBES | Make : INDIAN Model : NA Title : CS SMLS PIPE A106 GR. B | 11-07-2024 18:18:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 21 | SUNLIGHT STEEL & ALLOYS | Make : NA Model : NICKEL CHROMIUM MOLYBDENUM STEEL 110MM DIA Title : NICKEL CHROMIUM MOLYBDENUM STEEL 110MM DIA | 13-07-2024 20:02:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 22 | TRITON ALLOYS INC | Make : TRITON Model : TRITON Title : PIPE | 11-07-2024 18:22:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 23 | TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : TUBEX Model : CS SEAMLESS PIPE Title : CS SEAMLESS PIPE | 12-07-2024 17:46:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pipe Carbon Steel 3/4" SCH. XXS SMLS A106 Gr. B BE,Pipe Carbon Steel 2" Sch. 80 SMLS A106 Gr. B BE, | 609000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pipe Carbon Steel 3/4" SCH. XXS SMLS A106 Gr. B BE,Pipe Carbon Steel 2" Sch. 80 SMLS A106 Gr. B BE, | 631394.40 | L2 |
| 3 | SUNLIGHT STEEL & ALLOYS (MII) | Item Categories : Pipe Carbon Steel 3/4" SCH. XXS SMLS A106 Gr. B BE,Pipe Carbon Steel 2" Sch. 80 SMLS A106 Gr. B BE, | 635340.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP (MII) | Item Categories : Pipe Carbon Steel 3/4" SCH. XXS SMLS A106 Gr. B BE,Pipe Carbon Steel 2" Sch. 80 SMLS A106 Gr. B BE, | 653760.00 | L4 |
| 5 | S K M OVERSEAS (MII) | Item Categories : Pipe Carbon Steel 3/4" SCH. XXS SMLS A106 Gr. B BE,Pipe Carbon Steel 2" Sch. 80 SMLS A106 Gr. B BE, | 657802.80 | L5 |
| 6 | TRITON ALLOYS INC (MII) | Item Categories : Pipe Carbon Steel 3/4" SCH. XXS SMLS A106 Gr. B BE,Pipe Carbon Steel 2" Sch. 80 SMLS A106 Gr. B BE, | 671340.00 | L6 |
| 7 | RAHIL METAL (MII) | Item Categories : Pipe Carbon Steel 3/4" SCH. XXS SMLS A106 Gr. B BE,Pipe Carbon Steel 2" Sch. 80 SMLS A106 Gr. B BE, | 678672.00 | L7 |
| 8 | DEVKINANDAN J GUPTA METALS LLP (MII) | Item Categories : Pipe Carbon Steel 3/4" SCH. XXS SMLS A106 Gr. B BE,Pipe Carbon Steel 2" Sch. 80 SMLS A106 Gr. B BE, | 686700.00 | L8 |
| 9 | A.K.Pipe & fittings (MII) | Item Categories : Pipe Carbon Steel 3/4" SCH. XXS SMLS A106 Gr. B BE,Pipe Carbon Steel 2" Sch. 80 SMLS A106 Gr. B BE, | 691320.00 | L9 |
| 10 | SAROVAR TUBE INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pipe Carbon Steel 3/4" SCH. XXS SMLS A106 Gr. B BE,Pipe Carbon Steel 2" Sch. 80 SMLS A106 Gr. B BE, | 696900.00 | L10 |
| 11 | ASHOK METAL & TUBE (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pipe Carbon Steel 3/4" SCH. XXS SMLS A106 Gr. B BE,Pipe Carbon Steel 2" Sch. 80 SMLS A106 Gr. B BE, | 711180.00 | L11 |
| 12 | PETROMET FLANGE INC. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pipe Carbon Steel 3/4" SCH. XXS SMLS A106 Gr. B BE,Pipe Carbon Steel 2" Sch. 80 SMLS A106 Gr. B BE, | 719760.00 | L12 |
| 13 | TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pipe Carbon Steel 3/4" SCH. XXS SMLS A106 Gr. B BE,Pipe Carbon Steel 2" Sch. 80 SMLS A106 Gr. B BE, | 725371.20 | L13 |
| 14 | JSK Corporation Private Limited (MII) | Item Categories : Pipe Carbon Steel 3/4" SCH. XXS SMLS A106 Gr. B BE,Pipe Carbon Steel 2" Sch. 80 SMLS A106 Gr. B BE, | 729000.00 | L14 |
| 15 | SITIC SPECIALITY STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Pipe Carbon Steel 3/4" SCH. XXS SMLS A106 Gr. B BE,Pipe Carbon Steel 2" Sch. 80 SMLS A106 Gr. B BE, | 741420.00 | L15 |
| 16 | Nagardas Kanji Shah (MII) | Item Categories : Pipe Carbon Steel 3/4" SCH. XXS SMLS A106 Gr. B BE,Pipe Carbon Steel 2" Sch. 80 SMLS A106 Gr. B BE, | 744540.00 | L16 |
| 17 | ANIL METAL CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : Pipe Carbon Steel 3/4" SCH. XXS SMLS A106 Gr. B BE,Pipe Carbon Steel 2" Sch. 80 SMLS A106 Gr. B BE, | 744720.00 | L17 |
| 18 | STAR METAL & TUBES (MII) | Item Categories : Pipe Carbon Steel 3/4" SCH. XXS SMLS A106 Gr. B BE,Pipe Carbon Steel 2" Sch. 80 SMLS A106 Gr. B BE, | 745860.00 | L18 |
| 19 | Keshar Bhawani Metal and Tubes (MII)( MSE Social Category: ) | Item Categories : Pipe Carbon Steel 3/4" SCH. XXS SMLS A106 Gr. B BE,Pipe Carbon Steel 2" Sch. 80 SMLS A106 Gr. B BE, | 757680.00 | L19 |
| 20 | MAHAVIR TUBE CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pipe Carbon Steel 3/4" SCH. XXS SMLS A106 Gr. B BE,Pipe Carbon Steel 2" Sch. 80 SMLS A106 Gr. B BE, | 774900.00 | L20 |
| 21 | SCORODITE STAINLESS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pipe Carbon Steel 3/4" SCH. XXS SMLS A106 Gr. B BE,Pipe Carbon Steel 2" Sch. 80 SMLS A106 Gr. B BE, | 818640.00 | L21 |
| 22 | KWALITY TUBES (MII) | Item Categories : Pipe Carbon Steel 3/4" SCH. XXS SMLS A106 Gr. B BE,Pipe Carbon Steel 2" Sch. 80 SMLS A106 Gr. B BE, | 819540.00 | L22 |
| 23 | SANGHVI METALS (MII) | Item Categories : Pipe Carbon Steel 3/4" SCH. XXS SMLS A106 Gr. B BE,Pipe Carbon Steel 2" Sch. 80 SMLS A106 Gr. B BE, | 1238340.00 | L23 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pipe Carbon Steel 3/4" Sch. 160 SMLS PE A106 Gr. B | JINDAL / MSL / RIPL | Pipe Carbon Steel 3/4" Sch. 160 SMLS PE A106 Gr. B | 60 | ₹ 26400.000 |
| 4110110354 PIPE CS SMLS A106 GRB BE 1 2IN 80 | jindal / msl / ripl | 4110110354 PIPE CS SMLS A106 GRB BE 1 2IN 80 | 540 | ₹ 405000.000 |
| Pipe Carbon Steel 3" Sch. 40 SMLS BE A106 Gr. B | JINDAL / MSL / RIPL | Pipe Carbon Steel 3" Sch. 40 SMLS BE A106 Gr. B | 120 | ₹ 135600.000 |
| Pipe Carbon Steel 3/4" Sch. 160 SMLS PE A106 Gr. B | JINDAL / MSL / RIPL | Pipe Carbon Steel 3/4" Sch. 160 SMLS PE A106 Gr. B | 120 | ₹ 42000.000 |