Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pipe,Cs,A106 Gr B,Smls,80 Mm Sch 40,Pipe,Cs,A106 Gr B,Smls,50 Mm Sch 40,Pipe,Cs,A106 Gr B,Smls,40 M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5290780 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 14, 2024 20:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2024
Expired 740 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Nehal Reddy M
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A NARASIMHA REDDY CONTRACTOR | - | 24-08-2024 15:24:24 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RAJU&VENKATARAMANA ENGINEERING | - | 24-08-2024 13:23:53 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SONY ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 20-08-2024 20:16:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJU&VENKATARAMANA ENGINEERING(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PIPE,CS,A106 GR B,SMLS,80 mm SCH 40,PIPE,CS,A106 GR B,SMLS,50 mm SCH 40,PIPE,CS,A106 GR B,SMLS,40 m | 2994875.24 | L1 |
| 2 | SONY ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PIPE,CS,A106 GR B,SMLS,80 mm SCH 40,PIPE,CS,A106 GR B,SMLS,50 mm SCH 40,PIPE,CS,A106 GR B,SMLS,40 m | 3254322.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A NARASIMHA REDDY CONTRACTOR (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PIPE,CS,A106 GR B,SMLS,80 mm SCH 40,PIPE,CS,A106 GR B,SMLS,50 mm SCH 40,PIPE,CS,A106 GR B,SMLS,40 m | 3488469.40 | L3 |