Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
10 Inch Full Bore Bw Es Mov 600 Ball Valve,High Pressure Sealent Gun Es,Configurator For Electrical
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5176777 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 19, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/08/2024
Expired 766 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
L&T VALVES LIMITED
Contract Value
14795902
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Alisha
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L&T VALVES LIMITED | - | 07-08-2024 12:27:15 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MICROFINISH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-08-2024 12:35:24 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | NILON VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-08-2024 13:45:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L&T VALVES LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : 10 inch Full Bore BW ES MOV 600 ball valve,High Pressure Sealent Gun-ES,Configurator for Electrical | 19772570.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 inch Full Bore BW ES MOV 600 ball valve | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 12600231.000 |
| High Pressure Sealent Gun-ES | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 411066.000 |
| Configurator for Electrical Actuators-ES | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 44604.000 |
| Sealent Cartidges-ES | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 185850.000 |
| Non-Comprehensive AMC-1st year-ES | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 168573.000 |
| Non-Comprehensive AMC-2nd year-ES | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 185429.000 |
| Non-Comprehensive AMC-3rd year-ES | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 203973.000 |
| Non-Comprehensive AMC-4th year-ES | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 224369.000 |
| Non-Comprehensive AMC-5th year-ES | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 246807.000 |
| Supervision for I and C-ES | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 525000.000 |