Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Road Safety Work Of Baberu Tindwari Sumerpur Road Km 64.020 To Km 80.270 (Sh 134)
|
| Description |
Road Safety Work Of Baberu Tindwari Sumerpur Road Km 64.020 To Km 80.270 (Sh 134)
|
| Organisation | Chief Engineer Chitrakoot Dhaam (Banda) Zone PWD Banda | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_CEBAN_1126486_2 |
|
Reference Number |
614/T-1 Date 13.03.2026 |
| Tender Fee | 1000 |
| EMD | 3.22 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hamirpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=2100746 |
| Start Date | March 18, 2026 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/03/2026
Expired 166 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Renewal of road hanagal-tadas padubidri chikkalagudda statehighway sh-01 from km 285.21 to km 316.30 in shiggaon constituency
Renewal of road hanagal-tadas padubidri chikkalagudda statehighway sh-01 from km 285.21 to km 316.30 in shiggaon constituency
Read moreMaintenance of pathappanagudi to ap border road (sh 243l) from km 0.00 to 3.31 in chalakere taluk and maintenance of chalakere to vishwanathanahalli road (sh-243) km 0.00 to 2.40, km 7.00 to 13.10, km 15.50 to 19.80, km 22.00 to 23.00, km 28.00 to 31.00, km 34.65 to 41.95, km 42.70 to 43.07, km 50.47 to 69.07, km 73.07 to 75.33, km 76.10 to 76.135 and km 79.99 to 84.40 in chalakere taluk
Maintenance of pathappanagudi to ap border road (sh 243l) from km 0.00 to 3.31 in chalakere taluk and maintenance of chalakere to vishwanathanahalli road (sh-243) km 0.00 to 2.40, km 7.00 to 13.10, km 15.50 to 19.80, km 22.00 to 23.00, km 28.00 to 31.00, km 34.65 to 41.95, km 42.70 to 43.07, km 50.47 to 69.07, km 73.07 to 75.33, km 76.10 to 76.135 and km 79.99 to 84.40 in chalakere taluk
Read moreMaintenance of arabavi-challakere road (sh-45) from km 296.10 to 306.20, km 306.35 to 307.65, km 307.80 to 308.35, km 308.625 to 310.00 and km 310.097 to 325.44 in challakere taluk
Maintenance of arabavi-challakere road (sh-45) from km 296.10 to 306.20, km 306.35 to 307.65, km 307.80 to 308.35, km 308.625 to 310.00 and km 310.097 to 325.44 in challakere taluk
Read moreAnnual maintenance of a) guddadarangavvanahalli to ayithol road from ch 0.00 to 4.88 km in chitradurga taluk b) belagatta to (sh-222) haledyamavanahalli road via kasavarahatti from ch 0.00 to 6.85 km in chitradurga taluk
Annual maintenance of a) guddadarangavvanahalli to ayithol road from ch 0.00 to 4.88 km in chitradurga taluk b) belagatta to (sh-222) haledyamavanahalli road via kasavarahatti from ch 0.00 to 6.85 km in chitradurga taluk
Read moreAnnual maintenance of a) chikkabennuru (nh-48) to yalagodu road via bedarashivanakere basavanashivanakere hirekabbigere adavigollarahalli ch 0.00 to 7.50 and 9.52 to 13.75 km in chitradurga taluk b) palya cross to (sh-48) malali road ch 0.00 to 3.54 km in chitradurga taluk
Annual maintenance of a) chikkabennuru (nh-48) to yalagodu road via bedarashivanakere basavanashivanakere hirekabbigere adavigollarahalli ch 0.00 to 7.50 and 9.52 to 13.75 km in chitradurga taluk b) palya cross to (sh-48) malali road ch 0.00 to 3.54 km in chitradurga taluk
Read moreConstruction of bridge on mangasuli lakshmeshwar(sh-73) road at km 63.70 and 66.70 in raibag constituency of chikodi taluka belagavi district in the year 2026-27 hoa 5054-krdcl bridge
Construction of bridge on mangasuli lakshmeshwar(sh-73) road at km 63.70 and 66.70 in raibag constituency of chikodi taluka belagavi district in the year 2026-27 hoa 5054-krdcl bridge
Read moreConstruction of rob at ch-26th km of sobhan chowk (nh-27) to agropatti chowk makia (sh-52) road project (announced during pragati yatra) under district of darbhanga, bihar on epc mode
Construction of rob at ch-26th km of sobhan chowk (nh-27) to agropatti chowk makia (sh-52) road project (announced during pragati yatra) under district of darbhanga, bihar on epc mode
Read moreMaintenance of chitradurga to machenahalli road (ap border) via gonur, belaghatta, haikal, manneboranahatty, bosedevarahatty, manumaihnahatty, nayakanahatty , mallurahally, mustalagummi, surammanahalli, harvinadoddi, chikkobanahalli, chikkumthi, siddayyanakote, yerrenahalli, rayapura, sulenahalli, molakalmuru, haralayya, hanagal, katanaykanahalli, byrapura, nagasamudra, siddapura (sh-222) from km 23.14 to 32.93 and km 38.20 to 53.73 in challakere taluk
Maintenance of chitradurga to machenahalli road (ap border) via gonur, belaghatta, haikal, manneboranahatty, bosedevarahatty, manumaihnahatty, nayakanahatty , mallurahally, mustalagummi, surammanahalli, harvinadoddi, chikkobanahalli, chikkumthi, siddayyanakote, yerrenahalli, rayapura, sulenahalli, molakalmuru, haralayya, hanagal, katanaykanahalli, byrapura, nagasamudra, siddapura (sh-222) from km 23.14 to 32.93 and km 38.20 to 53.73 in challakere taluk
Read moreWidening and strengthening of baberu tindwari sumerpur road (sh-134) in ch. 64.020 to 80.270 (length 16.250 km)
Widening and strengthening of baberu tindwari sumerpur road (sh-134) in ch. 64.020 to 80.270 (length 16.250 km)
Read moreWork of utilifty shifting (removing of electricity poles etc.) at widening and strengthening of baberu tindwari sumerpur road (sh-134) from chainage 64.020 to 80.270 (length-16.250 km.)
Work of utilifty shifting (removing of electricity poles etc.) at widening and strengthening of baberu tindwari sumerpur road (sh-134) from chainage 64.020 to 80.270 (length-16.250 km.)
Read moreof your Industry type