Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Piston Std,Coil Assy Ignition,Hose Non Metallic Elbow,Gasket,Bush Electrical Contract,Sa Fuel Hose,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3914338 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 05, 2023 01:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/09/2023
Expired 1086 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 19 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJIT ENTERPRISES | - | 14-09-2023 10:12:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Maa Jagdamba Enterprises | - | 13-09-2023 21:13:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Maa Radha Enterprises | - | 13-09-2023 21:22:13 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maa Jagdamba Enterprises(MII) | Item Categories : PISTON STD,COIL ASSY IGNITION,HOSE NON METALLIC ELBOW,GASKET,BUSH ELECTRICAL CONTRACT,SA FUEL HOSE, | 17652.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AJIT ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : PISTON STD,COIL ASSY IGNITION,HOSE NON METALLIC ELBOW,GASKET,BUSH ELECTRICAL CONTRACT,SA FUEL HOSE, | 17985.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Maa Radha Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : PISTON STD,COIL ASSY IGNITION,HOSE NON METALLIC ELBOW,GASKET,BUSH ELECTRICAL CONTRACT,SA FUEL HOSE, | 19550.00 | L3 |