Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of 11k V Line From Kallidumbu To Pattissery Using Covered Conductor Under Es Pengattiri
|
| Description |
Construction Of 11k V Line From Kallidumbu To Pattissery Using Covered Conductor Under Es Pengattiri
|
| Organisation | Kerala State Electricity Board | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_KSEB_817939_1 |
|
Reference Number |
TENDER/25-26/6156/17/1-11-2025 |
| Tender Fee | 1888 |
| EMD | 19500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Pengattiri |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1370658 |
| Start Date | November 04, 2025 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/11/2025
Expired 284 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreEstablishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi (kodala) and construction of 110kv dc line using panther conductor from existing 110kv gondadagi sub-station to the proposed 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi(kodala) for a distance of about 7.907km in wadagera taluk, yadgir district
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv substation at adakalabandi(kodala) along with construction of 110kv dc line from existing 110kv gondadagi substation to proposed 110/11kv adakalabandi sub-station for a distance of 7.907 kms and construction of 2nos of terminal bay at 110kv gongadagi substation in wadegera taluk, yadgir district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning
Read moreTender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Read moreRerouting 11kv line from periyakanal to ground using covered conductor under es rajakumari
Rerouting 11kv line from periyakanal to ground part 2 - stringing 5.6km using covered conductor under es&#x0d rajakumari
Read moreConstructing 11kv line using covered conductor at ayurvedam to chittadikavala under es murikkassery
Constructing 11kv line using covered conductor at ayurvedam to chittadikavala under es murikkassery
Read moreConstructing 11kv line using covered conductor from panaveli to panaveli gurumandiram dtr under es valakom of ed kottarakkara
Constructing 11kv line using covered conductor from panaveli to panaveli gurumandiram dtr under es valakom of ed kottarakkara
Read moreRerouting 11kv line using covered conductor from club mahindra to bsnl suryanelli
Rerouting 11kv line using covered conductor from club mahindra to bsnl suryanelli under es rajakumari
Read moreConstruction of 11kv oh line using covered conductor and 100kva transfromer at pathrasumpadi under es kadampuzha
Construction of 11kv oh line using covered conductor and 100kva transfromer at pathrasumpadi under es kadampuzha
Read moreConstruction of 11kv line using covered conductor from koruthuvila dtr to udaya jun dtr under es valakom of ed- kottarakkara
Construction of 11kv line using covered conductor from koruthuvila dtr to udaya jun dtr under es valakom of ed- kottarakkara
Read more11kv reconductoring using covered conductor at alummoodu
11kv reconductoring using covered conductor at alummoodu under es- kannanalloor
Read moreof your Industry type