Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Surface Preparation By Hydro Blasting Of Superstructure And Ship Side Qty
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4351060
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 12, 2024 00:37
End Date
Expired 18/01/2024

Expired 962 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 64 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 H R SALES AND SERVICES 18-01-2024 18:03:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 MARINE CORPORATION OF INDIA 18-01-2024 16:57:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
3 PATEL ENGINEERING WORKS (VIZAG) 17-01-2024 17:57:35 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PATEL ENGINEERING WORKS (VIZAG) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Surface preparation by Hydro blasting of superstructure and ship side Qty 1593480.00 L1
2 H R SALES AND SERVICES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Surface preparation by Hydro blasting of superstructure and ship side Qty 1771200.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise