Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice: High Precision Ball Bearings 🔧 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Precision Ball Bearings Conforming To Indian Standard (Is) 6455. 🏗️🔧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 27, 2024, 8:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules That Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Department Of Atomic Energy. Keywords: Ball Bearings, Is 6455, Procurement, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, High Precision Components| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ball Bearings As Per Is 6455,Ball Bearings As Per Is 6455,Ball Bearings As Per Is 6455
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4974462 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 00:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2024
Expired 796 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OKG INDIA BEARING SALES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OKG INDIA--OKG INDIA BEARING SALES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : 7310 | 11-06-2024 10:08:54 | Start-up | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | PROSOL | Make : SKF Model : 7310 BECBM | 21-06-2024 11:48:35 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | R.B.C. BEARINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SKF Model : 7310 BECBM | 20-06-2024 16:31:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R.B.C. BEARINGS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Ball Bearings as per IS 6455,Ball Bearings as per IS 6455,Ball Bearings as per IS 6455 | 388004.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PROSOL (MII) | Item Categories : Ball Bearings as per IS 6455,Ball Bearings as per IS 6455,Ball Bearings as per IS 6455 | 412588.56 | L2 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreDisposal of mixed ms scrap by one time contract at ksdl, bengaluru complex on as is where is basis
Disposal of mixed ms scrap by one time contract at ksdl, bengaluru complex on as is where is basis
Read moreRepairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Repairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreModernization of vashi mdg building as per school of planning and architecture guidelines
Modernization of vashi mdg building as per school of planning and architecture guidelines
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreof your Industry type