Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Goods Transport Service – Per Mt Per Km Based Service Miscellaneous; Open Body Lcv Truck; 19 Ft
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6054730 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 22, 2025 20:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/04/2025
Expired 523 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJAY GUPTA TRANSPORT | 29-03-2025 13:33:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AZAZ AHMED | 29-03-2025 11:14:43 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CHIRAG ENTERPRISE | 29-03-2025 11:50:41 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | FRIENDS TOURS & TRAVELS | 30-03-2025 18:10:48 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S NARESH KUMAR DHAREWA | 01-04-2025 12:09:40 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/s. KRITIKA ENTERPRISE | 31-03-2025 22:26:07 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MANDAL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 31-03-2025 16:32:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | OMKAR PARIBAHAN ROADWAYS | 29-03-2025 12:17:09 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SANTOSH PRASAD GUPTA | 29-03-2025 19:16:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SCC LOGISTIC SOLUTION | 26-03-2025 15:15:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | VIDYA TRADERS | 27-03-2025 16:30:30 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |